Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,691
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Sub Division, Kozhikode
GENERAL-Running Contract estimate for emergency works and minor works at Ward No.6, Ward No.7 and Ward No.8 at Mental Health Centre Kozhikode-Providing street lights near Old Rehabilitation building and other electrical rearrangements
2026_PWD_867244_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/6920/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
Kozhikode
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
₹1,691
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 90.15.4.2:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 36/40W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) | - | each | 4,638.61 | - |
| 1.002 | OD71258/2026-2027:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 20W LED Flood light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing, acrylic cover complete with THD less than10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) (Havell make model : Centura Neo LED Flood Light 20 W 6500 K IP66 or eqivalent.) | - | each | 1,463.79 | - |
| 1.003 | OD71263/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing 9W LED Bulb in the existing batten holder as required. | - | each | 129.65 | - |
| 1.004 | 90.3.18.2:Supply, fabrication, conveyance and fixing the following sizes of B class GI pipe bent to shape / cut and welded to shape and fixing the same to wall / parapet using clamps as noted along with each size, painting with 2 coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of zinc chromate primer, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required.32 mm dia with HG company fabricated clamps | - | metre | 662.9 | - |
| 1.005 | 90.10.1.3:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )3 module moulded plastic box on surface | - | each | 259.46 | - |
| 1.006 | 90.10.1.5:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )6 module moulded plastic box on surface | - | each | 292.85 | - |
| 1.007 | 1.28.2:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.3 Module | - | each | 159.97 | - |
| 1.008 | 1.28.4:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.6 Module | - | each | 192.18 | - |
| 1.009 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch | - | each | 108.76 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_1468449.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
materiallist.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .