Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,087
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
The Assistant Engineer PWD KSSD
1 F Raja S C Mallick Road K S Roy T B Hospital Complex Jadavpur Kolkata 700032
CIF HQ Garia Kolkata 84 Grass cutting and allied works at CIF HQ Garia Kolkata 84
2026_WBPWD_5021003_1
11 AE KSSD PWD of 2026 2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
10 days
Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,087
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 5,627.5 | Sqm | 10.71 | ₹60,270.53 |
| 2 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | 3,159.6 | Sqm | 21.06 | ₹66,541.18 |
| 3 | Disinfecting C.I. water mains by flushing with water containing bleaching powder @ 0.5 gms per litre of water and cleaning the same with fresh water, operation to be repeated three times including getting the sample of water from the disinfected main tested in the municipal laboratory. 300 mm diameter C.I. pipe | 75 | 100 Mtr | 7,920.53 | ₹5,94,039.75 |
| 4 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved | 68.35 | Cum | 315.89 | ₹21,591.08 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098269.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].