Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAKTHI RAHUL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00HIRING VEHICLE FOR SE/EGC | ||||
| 1.01 | Providing one No. Diesel driven (or) Petrol driven Car / Swift Car / Swift Dzire (or) equivalent Car for the official use of Superintending Engineer /KGC /Minparai. on hire basis for a period of ONE year from the date of utilization on working days 8.00am to 8.00 pm (12 hours per day) | 1 | perday | 920 ₹920 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention Charges
Retention Charges per hour for the period exceeding 12 Hrs in a day from the time of starting but upto Max of 4 Hrs. | 1 | Rate/per Hrs | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Rate/per night | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Performance Factor (Hills ) | 1 | KM/Lit | 7 ₹7 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Performance Factor (Plains ) | 1 | KM/Lit | 9 ₹9 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/KGC/Minparai
SE/KGC/Minparai
HV SE car
2025_EB_617900_3
OT-14/SE/KGC/MIN/MM/CHD
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Minparai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
18 Mar 2026
28 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025 - 18 Nov 2025
Providing one No. Diesel driven (or) Petrol driven Car / Swift Car / Swift Dzire (or) equivalent Car for the official use of Superintending Engineer /KGC /Minparai. on hire basis for a period of ONE year from the date of utilization on working days 8.00am to 8.00 pm (12 hours per day)
Retention Charges Retention Charges per hour for the period exceeding 12 Hrs in a day from the time of starting but upto Max of 4 Hrs.
Retention charges for night halt
Performance Factor (Hills )
Performance Factor (Plains )
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_738498.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].