Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pradhan, Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar
Office of the Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar
Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses
2026_RDPRI_24485_1
2-5/QUOT/GPSN/2026-27/247
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Item Rate
365 days
Jurisdiction of the Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses | - | Per Trip | 100 | - |
| 2 | Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses. | - | Per Day | 100 | - |
| 3 | Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses. | - | Per Hour | 10 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_25923.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .