Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.5 L
EMD Value
₹29,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE RAJOURI
HQ CWE Rajouri C/o 56 APO
REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL HT ELECTRIFICATION INCL TRANSFORMERS, GOD SWITCHES, HT CABLES AND HT OVERHEAD LINES WITH CONNECTED WORKS AT HQ CIF(R) AND SIG REGT UNDER AGE (I) CIF (R)
2026_MES_785083_1
CWE/PAL-53/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
Palma
As per NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) CIF(R)
₹29,000
Yes
18 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & erect in replacement steel tubular pole swaged poles 11 mtr long complete with cast iron base plate, finial taper plug, bolts nuts & screws as specified type 410 SP-55 Complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and fix in replacement anit climbing devices, comprising 2.24mm dia galvanised steel 2-strand barbed wire with 2.00mm dia barbs wrapped spirally round poles, to a length of 0.5 to 1.0 metre clamped and properly secured or as ordered complete all as specified and directed. Note :- Clamps will be measured separately. | 0.5 | Per Qtl | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for replacement of cross arms, bracings, supports, clamps and back plates fabricated from structural steel sections including nuts, bolts, washers welding bending cold or hot drilling holes for bolts in any shape or size as indicated or directed and inclusive of one primer coat, one under coat and one finishing coat of paint complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Per Qtl | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for danger notice plate of 1.6 mm thick mild steel sheet, vitreous enamelled white, with letters, figures and conventional skull and bones in signal red colour and fixed with M.S Clamps, bolts and nuts of approved size for LT 20x15 cm size all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for danger notice plate of 1.6 mm thick mild steel sheet, vitreous enamelled white, with letters, figures and conventional skull and bones in signal red colour and fixed with M.S Clamps, bolts and nuts of approved size for HT 25x20 cm size all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for replacement of stay assembly 20 mm dia of stay rod complete with all accessories as shown in electrical plate No 1 complete all as specified and directed. Note:- loop type insulator, stay clamps excavation and concrete measured separately | 5 | Per set | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for replacement of loop type insulator Large size, with overall dimensions
90mmx140mm, clearance of hole 25.5mm suitable for stay assembly complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for replacement of lightening arrestor HT 11 KV 10 KA Station class expulsion type complete with all fittings, transmission class, discharge capacity 65 Kilo Amp, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Per Set | - | - |
| 9 | Taking down of existing unserviceable/broken Switch Air Break Gang Operated for 11 KV grade and keeping away from site and S&F in replacement of same item, Triple pole vertically mounted having 12 insulator and fitted on steel frame suitabe for, current rating 400 Amps, mechanically operated mechanism consisting of Operating Rod of GI Pipe 25mm bore (dia) ‘light grade’ of suitable Length worked From Ground Level and with Locking Arrangement Mild Steel Flat Iron Clamp 50x6mm including Expulsion Fuse, Single Pole, Channel type/ drop out type suitable as per Site requirement with Working Pressure 11 KV grade of capacity 50 to 100 Amps including taking down unservice-able Fuse , complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for replacement of Earthing complete with galvanised steel earth plate electrode 60cm x 60cm and 6 mm thick buried directly in ground (earth pit not less than 2.25 metres deep below normal ground level) with top edge of plate not less than 1.5 meters below normal ground level, connecting to the Galvanised iron earth lead 32mmx6mm size, by means of bolts, nuts, check buts and washers of galvanised iron and 32mmx6mm earth lead protected by provision of GI medium grade pipe 40mm bore including provision of aggregates with 40mm thick cover of RCC (1;2:4) reinforced with XPM (weight not less than 4 Kg/Sqm) and frame of angle iron 25mmx25mmx6mm with lugs 02 Nos and with 6mm dia MS bar handle made to shae, GI light grade 20mm bore pipe for watering perforated at bottom 1.75 metre long placed on top edge of earth plate, common salt and charcoal filling, and fixed with existing test point and fixing arrangment, funnel, wire mesh and earth work in hard/dense soil, returning filling in distance not exceeding 50 mtr and removal of surlus soil to plate No 3 of SSR-2009 Part-I and connecting to earth test point all as specified or indicated including testing on completion complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
tender53.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_879715.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
53.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].