Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Items for oxygen utility lines extension works
9835601
GEM/2026/B/7986531
Two Packet Bid
1 by 2 INCH SW FLANGE,1 by 2 INCH NB NEEDLE VALVE Flange type OXYGEN,1 by 2 INCH TO 3 by 4 REDUCER
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 by 2 INCH SW FLANGE | 1 by 2 INCH SW FLANGE Details as per Buyer Specification document | 25 | NO | Mohammad Shabir 530012,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Platesand Vessels Plant(A Government of India Enterprise)Visakhapatnam – 530012 (AP),India. | 140 | |
| 2 | 1 by 2 INCH NB NEEDLE VALVE Flange type OXYGEN | 1 by 2 INCH NB NEEDLE VALVE Flange type OXYGEN Details as per Buyer Specification document | 25 | NO | Mohammad Shabir 530012,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Platesand Vessels Plant(A Government of India Enterprise)Visakhapatnam – 530012 (AP),India. | 140 | - |
| 3 | 1 by 2 INCH TO 3 by 4 REDUCER WITH FLANGE CONNECT | 1 by 2 INCH TO 3 by 4 REDUCER WITH FLANGE CONNECT Details as per Buyer Specification document | 25 | NO | Mohammad Shabir 530012,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Platesand Vessels Plant(A Government of India Enterprise)Visakhapatnam – 530012 (AP),India. | 140 | |
| 4 | Y TYPE STRAINER FOR OXYGEN UTILITY LINES | Y TYPE STRAINER FOR OXYGEN UTILITY LINES Details as per Buyer Specification document | 25 | NO | Mohammad Shabir 530012,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Platesand Vessels Plant(A Government of India Enterprise)Visakhapatnam – 530012 (AP),India. | 140 | |
| 5 | DOUBLE TAKE CONNECTING FLANGE OXYGEN | DOUBLE TAKE CONNECTING FLANGE OXYGEN Details as per Buyer Specification document | 25 | NO | Mohammad Shabir 530012,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Platesand Vessels Plant(A Government of India Enterprise)Visakhapatnam – 530012 (AP),India. | 140 | - |
| 6 | 3 by 4 INCH KEY ACTUATE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER VALVE | 3 by 4 INCH KEY ACTUATE OXYGEN GAS CYLINDER VALVE Details as per Buyer Specification document | 50 | NO | Mohammad Shabir 530012,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Platesand Vessels Plant(A Government of India Enterprise)Visakhapatnam – 530012 (AP),India. | 140 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835601.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
buyer_specification_document_2026-09-02-11-48-46_cdb56394ab7f41b030b04171be4773c7.pdf
BOQ • 3.07 MB
boq_item_reference_2026-09-02-11-48-46_5a377470f35cf1a1f09891370f0de3d6.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
BuyerATC_76206723-5dfd-4b84-91981788331770319_bhel.hpvp.buyer9.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.56 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .