Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AGM(P and P)-UC
FACT Ltd Udyogamandal Complex Kochi - 683501.
Patch works of casings of various equipments and miscellaneous piping works in Ammonium phosphate Plants of FACT-UC.
2026_FACT_924036_1
3012/2026-2027/E34073
Limited
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Udyogamandal
This tender is issued on limited tender basis and offers shall be accepted from the vendors on whom the enquiry is issued. Vendors interested in getting our future enquiries may contact Projects and Planning -UC FACT Udyogamandal.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Patch works/piping works. | |||||
| 1.01 | Patch welding of the corroded/thinned out portions of Elevators, casings, tanks, Saturators, Ducts etc., with MS / SS Plates thickness ranging from 2 mm to12 mm after cutting and removing the damaged portion as per instruction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 50 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.02 | Fabrication of pipe lines consisting of pipes, flanges, fittings, valves, clamps, supports etc., to suit with the site conditions as per the instruction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Material: CS / SS / CI.
Size: 15 mm to 450 mm. | 1,000 | INM | - | - |
| 1.03 | Erection of pipelines with necessary fittings,traps,valves etc.,with proper structural supports at various elevations/locations including underground as per the instructions of the Engineer-in-charge. Material: CS/SS/CI , SIZE:15mm to 450mm | 1,000 | INM | - | - |
| 1.04 | Dismantling of damaged and unwanted pipe lines including damaged structural supports, valves and other mountings from different locations / elevations as per the instruction of the Engineer-in-charge & transporting to Material conservation yard after weighing.
Material: CS / SS / CI.
Size: 15 mm to 450 mm. | 1,000 | INM | - | - |
| 1.05 | Fabrication of HDPE pipe and fittings like bends, pipe ends with loose flanges.
Size: 25 mm to 300 mm. | 600 | INM | - | - |
| 1.06 | Erection of the HDPE Pipes and fittings with adequate structural supports including clamping as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Size : 25 mm to 300 mm. | 600 | INM | - | - |
| 1.07 | Dismantling of the HDPE Pipes and fittings with structural supports including clamping as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Size : 25 mm to 300 mm. | 600 | INM | - | - |
| 1.08 | Miscellaneous works such as slip plate arrangements, opening and closing of dummies, transporting materials to and from workshop, stores etc.
(Rate shall be quoted per man day of 8 hour shift) | 20 | MDY | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_971079.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Termsandconditions34073.pdf
Tender Documents • 15.04 MB
compliancestatement34073.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .