Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹14.8 LRejected-Finance 1 NO MANKUMARI ROAD BERHAMPORE MURSHIDABAD | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹14.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to L2 Reject |
| 3 | L3₹14.8 LRejected-Finance BHAGIRATHIPUR DOMKAL MSD | DOMKAL | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742101 | ₹14.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to L3 Reject |
Tender Value
₹14.2 L
EMD Value
₹28,466
Closing Date
14 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EE, BD-I
4,C.R. Das Road(2nd Floor) , P.O- Berhampore. Murshidabad, Pin-742101
Day to day Operation and Maintenance of Distribution system and Rising main pipe line and allied works, including Iron Removal Plant of BALI ZONE - I Piped Water Supply Scheme within Nawda
2026_PHED_1010589_15
WBPHED/EE/BD-I/NIeT-10 of2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
BALI ZONE-I
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹28,466
Yes
1 Sept 2026
19 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
19 Feb 2026
14 Mar 2026
19 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day to day Operation and Maintenance of Distribution system and Rising main pipe line (CI / DI / UPVC/HDPE/FHTC) and allied works, including Iron Removal Plant ( IEP Capacity – 16.00 CuM/Hr) of BALI ZONE - I Piped Water Supply Scheme within Nawda Block under Berhampore Division-I, PHE Dte. in the district of Murshidabad.: Period: for 01(One) Year. | - | Nos | 14,23,304.28 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 5.47 MB
BOQ_2482135.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
E15.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].