Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15 LAccepted-AOC | ₹15 L Quoted ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RR TRAACTORS AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Name of the works | ||||
| 1.01 | Excavation of pole pit For 7.5 mts / 8 mts pole in ordinary soil Including cleaning of site (each pit) using Men or Machine(1.25 x 0.6 x 1.5m) | 1 | Pit | 550 ₹550 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Excavation of pole pit For 7.5 mts / 8 mts pole in semi rocky soil Including cleaning of site (each pit) using Men or Machine(1.25 x 0.6 x 1.5m) | 1 | Pit | 580 ₹580 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Excavation of pole pit For 9 mts / 9.14 mts pole in ordinary soil Including cleaning of site (each pit) using Men or Machine(1.25 x 0.6 x 1.83m) | 1 | Pit | 650 ₹650 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Excavation of pole pit For 9 mts / 9.14 mts pole in semi rocky soil Including cleaning of site (each pit) using Men or Machine(1.25 x 0.6 x 1.83m) | 1 | Pit | 675 ₹675 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Excavation of pole pit For above (9.14m) poles in ordinary soil including cleaning of site (each pit) 1.25 x 0.6 x above 1.83 mtr using men or machine | 1 | Pit | 650 ₹650 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Excavation of pole pit For above (9.14m) poles in semi rocky soil including cleaning of site (each pit) 1.25 x 0.6 x above 1.83 mtr using men or machine | 1 | Pit | 675 ₹675 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Transporting of 7.5 mtrs / 8.00 mtrs PSC/RCC poles including R.S.Joist and Rail Poles from road side to work spot -up to 1.0K.M | 1 | Each | 350 ₹350 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Transporting of 7.5 mtrs / 8.00 mtrs PSC/RCC poles including R.S.Joist and Rail Poles from road side to work spot -above 1.0K.M or part thereof by using Bullock cart up to 6K.M | 1 | Each | 150 ₹150 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Transporting of 9.14 mtr and above poles including R.S. Joist and Rail poles from road side to work spot- upto 1.0 Km | 1 | Each | 400 ₹400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/KEDC/Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer/KEDC/Karur
Works Contract in South Karur Sub division area of EE O and M Rural Karur Division at Karur EDC
2025_EB_600572_1
Spec.No. 08/25-26 Dt.03.09.2025
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
Yes
16 Mar 2026
4 Sept 2025
20 Sept 2025
4 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
4 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].