Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.5 LAccepted-AOC BCCL NEW COLONY DUMARIATAND DIGWADIH NO 10 JEALGORA DHANBAD | ₹33.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹33.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹33.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹34.2 LRejected-Finance BHULI ROAD TELKAL DHANBAD | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | ₹34.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹34.2 LRejected-Finance ASHOK NAGAR DIPUGUDA HAZARIBAG | ₹34.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹44.0 L
EMD Value
₹88,077
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Municipal Commissioner
MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD
Construction of RCC Drain in from A.K Mishra house to culvert via Mukesh yadav house and RMK4-331 to culvert Rangamati in ward no.-55 under DMC Dhanbad.
2025_UDD_106703_45
DMC/29/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Dhanbad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹88,077
9 Apr 2026
20 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Umesh Rabidas Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 04:39 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain in from A.K Mishra house to culvert via Mukesh yadav house and RMK4-331 to culvert Rangamati in ward no.-55 under DMC Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106703_45
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad Municipal Corporation, Dhanbad.
Name of Work: Bill of Quantity For Construction of RCC Drain in from A.K Mishra house to culvert via Mukesh yadav house and RMK4-331 to culvert Rangamati in ward no.-55 under DMC Dhanbad.
Contract No: DMC/29/2025-26/45
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA (GSTN-20FOGPS7599B1ZN) BID ID -690256 4403825.46 -22.35 3419570.47 Thirty Four Lakh Ninteen Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy
2.00 ABHIJIT SARKAR (GSTN-20BEXPS2204C1ZT) BID ID -690878 4403825.46 -23.95 3349109.26 Thirty Three Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Nine
3.00 KAUSHAL KISHORE (GSTN-20AEDPK6327B1Z8) BID ID -690906 4403825.46 -23.59 3364963.03 Thirty Three Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Three
4.00 M/S JYOTI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690339 4403825.46 -22.35 3419570.47 Thirty Four Lakh Ninteen Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABHIJIT SARKAR(3349109.26)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain in from A.K Mishra house to culvert via Mukesh yadav house and RMK4-331 to culvert Rangamati in ward no.-55 under DMC Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106703_45
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABHIJIT SARKAR (BID ID -690878) 3349109.26 L1
2 KAUSHAL KISHORE (BID ID -690906) 3364963.03 L2
3 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA (BID ID -690256) 3419570.47 L3
4 M/S JYOTI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -690339) 3419570.47 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_144075.pdf
finsummary_144075.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.19 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 12.63 MB
BOQ_144075.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].