Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC VILL MAHISHBATHAN P O MAHISHBATHAN NADIA | MAHISHBATHAN | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | 2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance VILL MAHISBATHAN P O RAHAMATPUR NADIA | MAHISBATHAN | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | 3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance VILL MAHISHBATHAN P O RAHAMATPUR NADIA | MAHISBATHAN | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
10 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Mahishbathan , Nadia
Convertion of High Mast Light from Electric to Solar at Near Baliadanga High School under Murutia GP within Karimpur II Dev Block
2025_ZPHD_853757_16
19/Karimpur-II/PS/2025-26/15th FC(Untied)
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
7 days
Karimpur-II PS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,500
Yes
3 Sept 2026
27 May 2025
12 Jun 2025
27 May 2025
10 Jun 2025
27 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Suman Sarkar Created Date/Time: 20-Nov-2025 02:46 PM Tender Title: 19/Karimpur-II/PS/2025-26/15th FC(Untied) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_853757_16
Tender Inviting Authority: Karimpur-II Panchayat Samity, Mahishbathan, Nadia.
Name of Work: Convertion of High Mast Light from Electric to Solar at Near Baliadanga High School under Murutia GP within Karimpur II Dev Block
Contract No: Block Development Officer, Karimpur-II Block
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NIRMAL BISWAS (GSTN-19BKIPB7901G2Z8) BID ID -6501236 175000.00 -0.01 174982.50 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 BALARAM BISWAS (GSTN-19AGWPB1440K1Z6) BID ID -6501290 175000.00 0.38 175665.00 One Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Five
3.00 DINESH BISWAS (GSTN-19AIRPB5406E1ZD) BID ID -6501302 175000.00 0.20 175350.00 One Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty
Highest Amount Quoted BY: BALARAM BISWAS(175665.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 19/Karimpur-II/PS/2025-26/15th FC(Untied) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_853757_16
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BALARAM BISWAS (BID ID -6501290) 175665.00 H1
2 DINESH BISWAS (BID ID -6501302) 175350.00 H2
3 NIRMAL BISWAS (BID ID -6501236) 174982.50 H3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].