Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - ---- Similar Category Cleaning
Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based
9843088
GEM/2026/B/7993196
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - ----
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
3 yrs
₹60 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ---- Similar Category Cleaning | - | - | - |
| Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | - | - | - |
The Registrar, AIHS&HE, Bharathi Park Road, Coimbatore-641 043., EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) of Rs.50,000/- (Rs. Fifty, Thousand only) (for applicable bidders), to be deposited in form of Demand Draft/pay order in Favour of “The, Registrar, Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women, Coimbatore,” payable at, Indian Bank, ADUC Branch, Coimbatore, details like Name of Bidders, address of bidder and EMD in connection, with “Hiring of Housekeeping, cleaning and Sanitation Services” must be mentioned at the back. The same may, be deposited by registered post or in person to The Registrar, AIHS&HE, Coimbatore – 641043 before the last, participation date of bid. The scanned copy of the EMD is required to be uploaded on GeM portal as proof of, depositing EMD. Bidders who do not submit required documents in online will summarily be rejected., (The Registrar, Avinashilingam Institute For Home Science And Higher Education For Women, Coimbatore)
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9843088.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
1788428204.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1788428341.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.57 MB
1788428477.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.94 MB
1788428569.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
1788429117.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.94 MB
9843088-17884293178208.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.54 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].