Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,772
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm2d left
EE, North 24 Parganas Electrical Div.P.W.Dte.
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NORTH 24 PARGANAS ELECTRICAL DIVISION, TOP FLOOR, MECHANICAL COMPLEX,BAGUIATI, KOLKATA 700 059
Upkeepment of Electrical und allied installation with provision of materials and manpower at P. R. Thakur Govt. College, Thakurnagar, North 24 parganas for the year 2026-2027--AMC of EI work.
2026_WBPWD_5020459_1
WBPWD/EE/N24/EL/e-NIQ-63/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
PR Thakur Govt. College
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹10,772
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day to day maintenance/monitoring/DG opeartion of the entire Electrical System including panel & all accessories associated to incl. cleaning of all accessories etc. by One (01) Semi-Skill manpower and One (01) Unskilled manpower/helper for 1 (One) shift at P.R. Thakur Govt. College with allied area in all working days, Saturday, Sunday & all Govt. Holidays as per Terms and Conditions satisfactorily. | 12 | Month | 100 | ₹1,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_5095466.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .