Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.1 L
EMD Value
₹20,266
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, PH Sub Division Perinthalmanna
CSME Work for laying the pipeline required to supply Kerala Water Authority (KWA) drinking water to the Alshifa Staff Hostel
2026_KWA_866893_1
WRD/KWA-CE(NR)/TR/3638/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
30 days
Perinthalmanna
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,790
₹20,266
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1laying the pipeline extension to the Alshifa hospital Staff hostal | |||||
| 1.001 | 100.59.1:Cutting the bituminous / concrete roads with cutting machine for a minimum depth of 200mm along the sides of proposed alignment of the pipe to be laid without causing any damage to other utilities, including the charges for hire and conveyance of tools and plant, cost of consumables and charges for lighting, watching, ribbon fencing, caution boards, traffic diversion, and as per the direction of departmental officers etc. complete, before carrying out the demolition of bituminous / concrete road by mechanical means and carrying out the excavation. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.002 | 15.43.2:Dismantling manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge:Bituminous road | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 15.2.1:Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in-Charge.Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 100.1.1:Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc., including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth up to 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc., and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m, in all kinds of soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 100.1.5:Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc., including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth up to 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc., and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m, in Ordinary Rock. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 100.8.1:Fencing one side of trenches, 1.50m height with two rows of 10cm plastic caution tape in vertical casuarina pole (girth 15cm to 24cm) fixed at 2m intervals. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.007 | 100.9.7:Laying uPVC pipes of class 2 to class 6 and specials, lowering to the trenches already made, placing in position aligning the pipeline to the lines and levels and jointing the pipes and specials with solvent cement and testing the pipeline with water to the required test pressure (excluding cost of pipes and specials): 75 mm nominal outside diameter pipes. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.008 | 18.12.7:Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work65 mm dia nominal bore | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.009 | 100.98.235:Supply of PVC Pipe, 10kg/cm2, 75mm Dia. | - | metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.84 MB
BOQ_1467605.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Additionaldocuments.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].