Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE MISSAMARI
PO-Missamari Dist-Sonitpur Assam
REPAIR MAINT OF PUMP SET MOTORS STARTER CLARIFOCCULATOR INCLUDING PANEL BOARDS AND MISC WORKS AT WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT SOUTH OF RAILWAY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI
2026_MES_779019_2
8688/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE MISSAMARI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE MISSAMARI
₹90,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Servicing / overhauling of 3 Phase 415 Volts 1440 RPM 75 HP capacity induction (Motor Make-Jyoti, Kirloskar, Becon ) Installed at Jalkendra Pump House, along with following others repairs :-
a). Taking out Motor from its Position by decoupling from Pump and disconnecting all cable connections
b) Dismantling of induction Motor complete part by part carefully , testing all coils , degreasing bearing and display all the parts without damaging any portion for inspection of Engineer-in- Charge to ascertain the serviceability of existing parts.
c). Heating & varnishing to stator with super quality varnish and dried out properely with external heat as ordered & directed.
d). Reassembeling the motor complete with all existing serviceable parts obtained , greasing the bearing with bearing grease , and new parts as ordered by Engineer in Charge. (New parts shall be measured and paid separately under relevant Item here-in after)
e) Reinstall the Motor at its existing Position , couple with the Pump connecting all cable connections and testing on completion complete all as specified and as directed.
Note :- (i). Any Parts required for replacement shall be measured and paid seperately under appropriate item as ''Supply only'' (s) of this schedule. However labour element involved in replacement is included in unit rate quoated against this Item.
(ii). Any unforeseen minor repair and minor parts ( Total cost less than Rs 200 ) that are not covered under Item No- 2 to 5 but required to complete the repair work / smooth functioning of Motor shall be deemed to be included with the unit rate .Transportation of Stator / Rotor parts for machining , rewinding at lathe shop at Tezpur / Rangapara is also deemed to be included with unit rate.
iii). Rewinding of stator / rotor of motor, any machine work where involved shall be measured and paid separetely against relevant item of this schedule. | 1 | EACH JOB | - | - |
| 2 | Supply only DE ( Driver End ) Bearing No- NU314/N 344 or as per existing size suitable for 75 HP Motor against Item No. 1 here-in-above, complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | EACH | - | - |
| 3 | Supply only NDE ( Non Driver End ) Bearing No- 6313/6331 or as per existing suitable for 75 HP Motor against Item No. 1 here-in-above, complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | EACH | - | - |
| 4 | Supply only Bakelite connection terminal plate with brass nuts bolts and washers suitable for 75 HP Motor against Item No. 1 here-in-above, complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | EACH | - | - |
| 5 | Rewinding burnt coils of Induction Motor stator of capacity 75 HP obtained from Item Ser No-1 here-in-above with super enamelled copper winding wire as per existing size and gauge to achieve the required /specified RPM including taking out old unserviceable winding, cleaning/ repairing damaged slots, complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | EACH JOB | - | - |
| 6 | Servicing / Overhauling of Electric driven Multi driven Pump-set having discharge 40000 GPH, H 61-M ( Make- BE, ALSTOM ) coupled with induction Motor 75 HP capacity installed at Old Pump house along with following others repairs :-
a). Taking out Pump from its Position by decoupling from Motor and disconnecting all suction /delivery water connections , setting aside Pump from base plate ,
b). Dismantling of Pump complete part by part carefully, degreasing bearing and display all the parts without damaging any portion for inspection of Engineer-in-Charge to ascertain the serviceability of existing parts.
c). Replacement of Gasket set and gland packing rope.
d). Reassembeling the Pump complete with all existing serviceable parts obtained, greasing the bearing with bearing grease , and new parts as ordered by Engineer in Charge.( New parts shall be measured and paid separately under appropraite Item here-in-after)
e) Reinstall the Pump at its existing Position, couple with the Motor and connecting all suction delivery water connections and testing on completion complete all as specified and as directed.
Note :- (i). Any Parts required for replacement shall be measured and paid seperately under appropriate item as ''Supply only'' (s) of this schedule. However labour element involved in replacement is included in unit rate quoated against this Item.
(ii). Any unforeseen minor repair and minor parts ( Total cost less than Rs 200 ) that are not covered under Item No-7 to 14 but required to complete the repair work / smooth functioning of Motor shall be deemed to be included with the unit rate .Transportation of Stator / Rotor parts for machining , rewinding at lathe shop at Tezpur / Rangapara is also deemed to be included with unit rate.
iii). Rewinding of stator / rotor of motor, any machine work where involved shall be measured and paid separetely against relevant item of this schedule. | 1 | EACH JOB | - | - |
| 7 | Supply only DE ( Driver End ) bearing as per existing size (heavy duty) for pump coupled with 75 HP motor to incorporate against Item No-6 here-in-above complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | EACH | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only NDE ( Non Driver End ) bearing as per existing size ( heavy duty) for pump coupled with 75 HP motor to incorporate against Item No-6 here-in-above complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | EACH | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only SS Pump Shaft sleeve for Pump shaft of 75 HP Motor to incorporate against Item No-6 here-in-above complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | EACH | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only CI Impeller as per Existing of pump set for pump coupled with 75 HP motor to incorporate against Item No-6 here-in-above complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | EACH | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Tender 05.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.65 MB
Tender 01.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
Tender 02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
Tender 03.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
Tender 04.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_882649.xls
BOQ • 0.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].