Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
CHIEF EXECUTIVE
INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, 203 B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA - 700 108
Urgent dismantling of damaged RCC Water Storage Tank on the roof of RS Hostel (West Side) and installation of New PVC Water Storage Tanks (East and West Side) on the roof including necessary Civil and Plumbing Works at 205 B.T. Road ISI, Kolkata-108.
2026_ISICA_923878_1
ISIKOL/EU/NIT-12/26-27 Date 19/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹590
Yes
Indian Statistical Institute
₹15,500
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Works: Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 10 | Cu.M. | 3,551.25 | ₹35,512.5 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) : | 6 | Cu.M. | 9,105.95 | ₹54,635.7 |
| 3 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST IN SITU)
Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing: 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 8 | Cu.M. | 10,357.55 | ₹82,860.4 |
| 4 | CEMENT PLASTER (IN COARSE SAND) : 20 mm cement plaster of mix :1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 150 | Sq.M. | 487.4 | ₹73,110 |
| 5 | Supplying of Labour: Coolie | 20 | Days | 846.4 | ₹16,928 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 620 | Kgs. | 107.85 | ₹66,867 |
| 7 | Providing & Applying polymer modified, flexible cementatious negative side waterproofing coating with elastic waterproofing polymers on interior wall plaster surface in three coats @14.35 kg /10 sqm. one coat of self priming of cementatious waterproofing polymer(dilution with water in the ratio of 1:1) and two coats of cementatious waterproofing polymer (dilution with water in the ratio of 3:1 ) after scrapping and properly cleaning the surface to remove pre-existing paint film & loose particles till plaster is visible, complete in all respect as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 120 | Sq.M. | 447.35 | ₹53,682 |
| 8 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 65 | Sq.M. | 54.65 | ₹3,552.25 |
| 9 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 15 | Cu.M. | 263.95 | ₹3,959.25 |
| 10 | Cleaning of reinforcement from rust from the reinforcing bars to give it a total rust free steel surface by using alkaline chemical rust remover of approved make with paint brush and removing loose particles after 24 hours of its application with wire brush and thoroughly washing with water and allowing it to dry, all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge for Bars upto 12 mm diameter. | 300 | Mtr. | 8.25 | ₹2,475 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_970852.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].