Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.4 L
EMD Value
₹33,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm6d left
S.E, RWSS Division, Angul at Talcher
At.- Baghuabole, Hatatota, Talcher, Angul.
PWS to village Joragadia under Banarpal Block in Angul District
2026_RWSS_139636_2
13/SE/RWSS/2026-27 Dt. 13.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
90 days
Angul
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹33,500
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONSTRUCTION PUMP HOUSE : Earth work in excavation of foundation in all kinds soil within initial lead of 50mts.& lift of 1.50mts. including dressing and levelling the bed etc.complete. | 15.35 | Cum | 306.01 | ₹4,697.25 |
| 2 | Filling foundation & plinth with sand including cost of all labour, materials, carriage, royality, watering and ramming etc. complete. | 6.25 | Cum | 858.9 | ₹5,368.13 |
| 3 | C.C.(1:3:6) in foundation using 4cm.size H.G.C.B. metal including cost of all labour, materials, carriage, royality, curing etc. complete. | 3.03 | Cum | 6,558.5 | ₹19,872.25 |
| 4 | Fly Ash Brick masonry in C.M.(1:6) in F&P including cost of all labour, materials, carriage, royality, etc. complete | 10.3 | Cum | 5,735.8 | ₹59,078.74 |
| 5 | Fly Ash Brick masonry in C.M.(1:6) in Super Structure including cost of all labour, materials, carriage, royality, etc. complete | 10.25 | Cum | 5,774.2 | ₹59,185.55 |
| 6 | 12mm. thick C.P.(1:4) with punning and bitumen painting including cost of labour ,materials, carriage, royality, curing and T&P etc. complete. | 4.9 | Sqm | 213.4 | ₹1,045.66 |
| 7 | Filling Foundation and plinth with excavated materials including cost of all labour, T & P etc. complete. | 5.12 | Cum | 170.01 | ₹870.45 |
| 8 | Rigid smooth centering and shuttering for R.C.C. works including false work and dismantling them after casting, cost of all labour, materials, T & P etc. complete. i.Roof slab & RCC Chajja | 26.47 | Sqm | 770.6 | ₹20,397.78 |
| 9 | Plinth Band | 5.73 | Sqm | 250.2 | ₹1,433.65 |
| 10 | Lintel | 4.28 | Sqm | 578.7 | ₹2,476.84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
DTCN_Joragadia.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_607373.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].