Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.0 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:15 pmDue tomorrow
Public Works Department
K HANUMANTHA RAO
08137283336
9448217934
Annual Maintenance of Road NH48 to Andrapradesh Border Via PN Halli, Baraguru, Harogere From Ch 36.34 to 54.10, 57.70 to 66.50 and 68.20 to 71.20 km in Sira taluk for the year 2026-27
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41479
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41479
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Madhugiri
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹50,000
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
Annual Maintenance of Road NH48 to Andrapradesh Border Via PN Halli, Baraguru, Harogere From Ch 36.34 to 54.10, 57.70 to 66.50 and 68.20 to 71.20 km in Sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
White washing of parapet walls of CD work and tree trunks - White washing two coats on parapet walls and tree trunks including preparation of surface by cleaning scraping etc. as per technica...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Kilometre Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc - Ordinary kilometer ston...
Kilometre Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc - 200 m stone (precast). ...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM gr-II & SDBC gr-II 25 mm thick .Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade-II with type B Ser...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
LOI dtd.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 2.03 MB
KW1 41479 SIRA.doc
Tender Document • 1.47 MB
contract management.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].