Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹74,920Admitted-Finance | ₹74,920 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹77,293.92Admitted-Finance 337 C INDIRA GANDHI ROAD KONNAGAR HOOGHLY 712235 | KONNAGAR | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712235 | ₹77,293.92 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹92,183Admitted-Finance | ₹92,183 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gupta Enterprise L2 | MN Constructions L1 | SNP CONSTRUCTIONS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Initial mobilization (for non-operational day) | 1 | Per Day | 30,880 ₹30,880 | 30,680 ₹30,680 Lowest | 35,060 ₹35,060 |
| 2.00 | Hammer Man / Santras | 1 | Per Day | 2,550.02 ₹2,550.02 | 2,200 ₹2,200 Lowest | 3,709 ₹3,709 |
| 3.00 | Pneumatic Hammer with operator | 1 | Per Day | 3,572.5 ₹3,572.5 | 3,100 ₹3,100 Lowest | 4,250 ₹4,250 |
| 4.00 | Gas cutter with operator | 1 | Per Day | 8,940.4 ₹8,940.4 | 8,500 ₹8,500 Lowest | 9,700 ₹9,700 |
| 5.00 | Carriage van with fuel & driver | 1 | Per Day | 3,484 ₹3,484 | 3,300 ₹3,300 Lowest | 4,328 ₹4,328 |
| 6.00 | J.C.B. with Pneumatic Hammer with operator | 1 | Per hour | 3,789 ₹3,789 | 3,540 ₹3,540 Lowest | 4,606 ₹4,606 |
| 7.00 | Generator including necessary Fuel | 1 | Per Day | 9,540 ₹9,540 | 9,440 ₹9,440 Lowest | 11,000 ₹11,000 |
| 8.00 | Dumper Truck including fuel & driver | 1 | Per Day | 14,538 ₹14,538 | 14,160 ₹14,160 Lowest | 19,530 ₹19,530 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Supply of machinaries,vehicles and man power on hire basis for demolition of unauthorised Construction under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation.
2026_MAD_1032446_1
NIQ No- 1858 /PHE(C)/BMC, Date- 14/07/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
7 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Initial mobilization (for non-operational day) | 1 | Per Day | - | - |
| 2 | Hammer Man / Santras | 1 | Per Day | - | - |
| 3 | Pneumatic Hammer with operator | 1 | Per Day | - | - |
| 4 | Gas cutter with operator | 1 | Per Day | - | - |
| 5 | Carriage van with fuel & driver | 1 | Per Day | - | - |
| 6 | J.C.B. with Pneumatic Hammer with operator | 1 | Per hour | - | - |
| 7 | Generator including necessary Fuel | 1 | Per Day | - | - |
| 8 | Dumper Truck including fuel & driver | 1 | Per Day | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_2535463.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].