Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
MD
OTPC Delhi
FULL REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING BITUMINOUS ROAD NEAR RWIS AREA
2026_OTPC_288807_1
OTPC/1200004477
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
120 days
OTOC PALTANA
Please refer the tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹1 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Clearing and Grubbing Road Land | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per MoRT&H Technical Specification clause 201.
(I) By Manual Means
(A) In area of light jungle | - | HA | - | - |
| 2Providing and laying flat brick soling | |||||
| 2.01 | Flat Brick soling
Providing and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412. | 2,178 | M2 | - | - |
| 3Providing and laying brick edging laid | |||||
| 3.01 | Brick edging laid length wise
Providing and laying brick edging laid lengthwise on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and crosssection shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412. | 7,260 | M | - | - |
| 4Brick on edge soling | |||||
| 4.01 | Brick on edge soling
Providing and laying brick on edge soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with sand, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412. | 1,089 | M2 | - | - |
| 5Water Bound Macadam Sub-Base / Base usin | |||||
| 5.01 | Water Bound Macadam Sub-Base / Base using Jhama Brick
Aggregate
WBM Grading - 3
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting jhama brick aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness,
hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming binding materials to fill up the interstices of
coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading- 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.
(A) By Manual Means | 272.25 | M3 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Part-B-Technical-Specification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
Layout.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.60 MB
Part-C-Bid-Forms.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
Road-cross-section.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Part-B-Contract.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.73 MB
ITB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.86 MB
Part-A-NIB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
VendorRegistrationForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.54 MB
BOQ_336873.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].