Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹74.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
N K BHAGAYAT
08426281410
8762351157
Maintenance of Lawn beds, Shrubs, Ground Cover, Hedges and Trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to Krishna garden and Lava-Kusha Garden and Other Allied garden during 2026-27.
KBJNL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT3720
KBJNL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT3720
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KBJNL Division Forest Division Almatti
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
To qualify for award of this contract, each tenderer in his name should have in the last five years period. i.e., 2021-22,2022-23 ,2023-24,2024-2025,2025-2026 (a)Achieved in at least two financial years an average annual financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction/Plantations works /Garden Development/Maintenance works OR Supply of of man power to Agri/Horti/Forestry only)) of Rs. 74.74 Lakhs (Usually not less than the estimated annual payment under this contract) (Updated to the FY in which the tenders are invited. Financial turnover of previous years shall be given a weightage of 10% per year to bring them to the price level of the financial year in which the tenders are invited).The Turnover certificate issued by registered chartered Accountants along with UDIN
A valid copy of the Registration Certificate of Forest Division in any Forest Division or KPWD or CPWD Class-I and above Contractor Registration Certification or (Firm Registration Certificate with experience of Development and Maintenance of Soft landscape works of Gardens).
The valid copy of the Labor license issued by Competent Authority. (Preferably for landscape works) Note: -The work consists of providing man power for maintenance and hence minimum wages Act as per notification of labor department shall be strictly followed.
The requisite Earnest Money Deposit through E-cash Only
The valid copy of Employment Provident Fund (EPF) registration certificate and Recent remittance challans.
The valid copy of ESI Registration Certificate is mandatory.
The valid copy of G.S.T. Registration certificateNote: 1 (a) The Successful bidder shall furnish within 20 days from issue of Letter of Intent before entering into agreement (i) Copy of Income Tax returns filed mentioning PAN and TAN for the financial year 2025-26 (Assessment year 2026-27 and (ii) copy of the Adhaar/Voters ID with mobile no and address before entering into agreement, failing which the tender will be rejected and the bidder shall be liable for subsequent penal action including black listing. b) The amount put to tender is exclusive of GST and the tenderer should quote without GST. However, GST will be paid at prevailing rate during billing. c) The increase in GST shall not be paid in extended period of contract for which the contractor alone is responsible for delay as determined by the authority while granting the extension of time.
Satisfactorily completed (at least 90% of the contract value), as prime contractor, at least one similar work such any work involving similar work means: Development/ Maintenance of gardens/ parks/ soft landscaping either in government / Semi Government/ Private MNCs. Or raising and maintenance of Forest Nurseries/ Plantation OR Supply of man power to Agri/Horti/Forestry of value not less than Rs. 37.37 Lakhs (50% of APT 50% X 74.74 Rs. 37.37 Lakhs Updated to the FY in which the tender are invited. The value of the completed works shall be given weight age of 10% per year to bring them to the price level of FY in which the tenders are invited and the necessary work done certificate issued by an officer not below the rank of Deputy Conservator of Forest/ Equivalent officer of the concerned division
executed in any one year, (for a continuous period of 12 months) the minimum quantities of work: (usually 80% of the annual requirement) (0.8X 84138 equalto 67310 Sqm Quantity of Development/Maintenance of gardens/ Parks / Soft Landscaping works or 6.73 Ha Raising and maintenance of Forest plantation works for the Minimum period of One year. OR Supply of (33 Nos X 80 % equalto26.40) 26 Nos of man power to Agri/Horti/Forestry for 12 months OR (33 Nos X 26 Days per monthX12 Months X 80%) equalsto 8237 Man Days (usually 80% of the peak annual rate of construction)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of not less than Rs. 22.42 Lakhs from any Nationalized / scheduled bank. (Credit lines/ letter of credit/ certificates from banks for meeting the fund requirement etc. usually 30% of the amount of contract)
Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified, if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under: Assessed available tender capacity ( A x N x 2.5 - B ) where,A Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years at 2026-27 price level (updated to the financial year in which the tender is invited) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress.N Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which Tenders are invitedB Value, at 2026-27 price level (updated to the Financial year in which the tender is invited) of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 1 years (12 Months) (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited).Note: The statements showing the value of existing commitments and on-going works as well as the stipulated period of completion remaining for each of the works listed should be countersigned by the Employer in charge, not below the rank of an Deputy Conservator Forest or equivalent.
₹1,870
₹1.5 L
4 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
Maintenance of Lawn beds, Shrubs, Ground Cover, Hedges and Trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to Krishna garden and Lava-Kusha Garden and Other Allied garden during 2026-27.
Work to be Under Taken During Maintenance of garden (i)Watering: the plants and lawns in the garden should be watered frequently as required looking to the climate, soil and plant conditions. If Spri...
Supplying of Experienced Man Power of Watchman with uniform and with necessary tools (Torches, Whistles etc) and equipments for watch and ward and protection of the gardens. (4 Nos X 48 month) etc, ...
LAWN Bed Maintenance (Chemicals) Procuring of Insecticide (Termite Control) Procuring of Chlorophyriphos Liquid drenching @ 5mL/liter of water for 5 Sqm of Lawn once in a year. etc, complete with al...
Procuring of Biofertilizer/ Neem cake/Neem powder @ 200 Kg/Acre Soil Application. Once in a year. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Hedges Maintenance (Chemicals) Procuring of Insecticide monocroto phos @ 30ml/15 ltr Tank. 1 tank for 100 Rmt Hedge Foliar Application Each time once in a year. etc, complete with all lead and lift ...
Procuring of Fungicide sulpher 50% W.P @ 20gm/15 ltr tank. 1 tank per 100 Rmt Hedge Each time. Once in a year. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Procuring of Biofertilizer/ Neem cake/Neem powder @ 1 Kg/10 Rmt of Hedge Soil Application Each time. Once in a year. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Ground Cover Maintenance (Chemicals) Procuring of Insecticide monocroto phos @ 30ml/15 ltr Tank. 1 tank for 100 Sqm of Ground Cover/Flower Bed Each time Foliar Application once in a year etc, complet...
Procuring of Fungicide sulpher 50% W.P @ 20gm/15 ltr tank. 1 tank per 100 Sqm of Ground Cover/Flower Bed Each time. Foliar Application once in a year. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directe...
Procuring of Biofertilizer/ Neem cake/Neem powder @ 1 Kg/10 Sqm of Ground Cover/Flower Bed Each time Foliar Application once in a year. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in c...
Shrubs Maintenance (Chemicals) Procuring of Insecticide monocroto phos @ 30ml/15 ltr Tank. 1 tank for 100 No's of Shrubs/Trees. Each time Foliar Application once in a year. etc, complete with all l...
Procuring of Fungicide sulpher 50% W.P @ 20gm/15 ltr tank. 1 tank per 100 No's of Shrubs/Trees. Each time Foliar Application once in year. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by offi...
Procuring of Biofertilizer/ Neem cake/Neem powder @ 1 Kg/10 No's of Shrubs/Trees. Each time Foliar Application once in a year. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Procurement of chargable batteries for using during nights. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:-Rewinding of submersible pumpset with copper winding wires of appropriate guage, as per specifications and / or directions of the departmental officials, including all materials,...
Maintenance of Pumps:-Rewinding of submergible pumpset with copper winding wires of appropriate guage, as per specifications and / or directions of the departmental officials, including all materials,...
Maintenance of Pump. The Transportation of pumping machineries etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pump. The lifting of submergible pumpset from well etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pump. The Re-errection charges of pumping machineries including overhauling and painting etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 25 HP/ 6 stage submersible pumps. a) Replacement of Neck ring. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 25 HP/ 6 stage submersible pumps. b) Replacement of Steel bush. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 25 HP/ 6 stage submersible pumps. c) Replacement of Rubber Bush. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 25 HP/ 6 stage submersible pumps. d) Welding and turning of Impellers . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:-For 25 HP/ 6 stage submersible pumps. e) Pump fitting charges. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 10 HP/ 4 stage submersible pumps. a) Replacement of Neck ring. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 10 HP/ 4 stage submersible pumps. b) Replacement of Steel bush. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 10 HP/ 4 stage submersible pumps. c) Replacement of Rubber Bush. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:- For 10 HP/ 4 stage submersible pumps. d) Welding and turning of Impellers . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Pumps:-For 10 HP/ 4 stage submersible pumps. e) Pump fitting charges. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of Stanely Make 100 amps Fuse Cutout,including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of Stanely Make 63 amps Fuse Cutout,including transportation. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and Installing of L & T /Schneider Or any other make starter Coil for 25 HP Submersible motor panel board,including transportation etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by offi...
Supplying and Installing of L & T /Schneider Or any other make starter Timer for 25 HP Submersible motor panel board,including transportation etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by off...
Supplying and Installing of L & T /Schneider Or any other make starter Timer for 10 HP Submersible motor panel board,including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by o...
Supplying and Installing of L & T /Schneider Or any other make starter coil for 10 HP Submersible motor panel board,including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by o...
Supplying and Installing of L & T /Schneider Or any other make starter Relay for 10 HP Submersible motor panel board,including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by ...
Supplying and Installing of LT & LK MUG 10 Model starter panel board for 10 HP Submersible motor,including transporatation. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Maintenance of Mechanical Irrigation System. Providing and installing at site of work P.V.C. pipes including cost of pipes and specials and labour, including lowering into trenches, laying true to li...
Maintenance of Mechanical Irrigation System. Providing and installing at site of work P.V.C. pipes including cost of pipes and specials and labour, including lowering into trenches, laying true to lin...
Maintenance of Mechanical Irrigation System. Providing and installing at site of work P.V.C. pipes including cost of pipes and specials and labour, including lowering into trenches, laying true to li...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC couplers as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark and with its latest amendments, 90 mm e...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC couplers as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark and with its latest amendments, 75 mm ...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC couplers as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark and with its latest amendments 63 mm et...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC couplers as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark and with its latest amendments 50 mm et...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC tee as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment, 90 mm dia PVC Tee...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC tee as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment 75 mm dia PVC Tee ...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC tee as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment 63 mm dia PVC Tee ...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC tee as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment 50 mm dia PVC Tee ...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC elbows as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 90 mm dia PVC ...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC elbows as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 75 mm dia PVC ...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC elbows as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 63 mm dia PVC ...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC reducer as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments, 90 mm dia PV...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC reducer as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments, 75 mm dia PV...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC reducer as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments, 63 mm dia P...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC service saddles as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment, 90 m...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC service saddles as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment, 75 m...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC service saddles as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment, 63 m...
PVC fittings & accessories Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC service saddles as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendment, 50 m...
Supplying and installing of Jain/Jalapari make impact sprinklers including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of ISI make 3/4"x 3' G.I.raiser including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of ISI make 3/4" gun metal ball valve including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of 3/4" ISI make G.I. groove Bend ,including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of 90 mm Jain/Finolex/Supreme make RR couplers including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of 75 mm Jain/Finolex /Supreme make RR couplers including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying of High Pressure Jain/Jai Kissan solvent (Solution)including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of 90 mm Jain/Finolex /Supreme make End cap including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of 75 mm Jain/Finolex/Supreme make End cap including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of 63 mm Jain/Finolex /Supreme make End cap including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of 50 mm Jain/Finolex /Supreme make End cap including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of Mahajan / Supreme Make 3/4 inch Water Hose(Garden Pipe)30mtr length including transportation . etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
75mm Ball valve with necessary fittings including transportation etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Supplying and installing of Finolex/Ashirvad Make 75mm X 10 feet length Column Pipes with Couplers. etc, complete with all lead and lift as directed by officer in charge.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Final KW-3 LK GK 2026-27 dtp KBJNL2026-27OWWORK_INDENT3720.doc
Tender Document • 6.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].