Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
AEE, ELECTRICAL
IWD
Fabrication, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Retro reflective (non-lit) type way finding directional signage at different location of IISER-Kolkata, Mohanpur Campus.
2026_IISER_924844_1
IISER-K/IWD/Elect/26-27/15
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
IISER KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
A/C NO. 089301000011530
₹16,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Aluminium Modular way finding Directional Signage(Non-Lit type) Specification: Modular Trilingual (Bengali,Hindi,English font) way finding Directional Retro-reflective Signages Desplay (Approx. DIMENSION-7 FTx3 FT) As per below mention units(refer the Art work-1) using Aluminium extrusions (Alloy 6060) with Anodizing (Thickness :- 15-20 microns). ISO:9001-2008 product with Premium grade Anodizing as per Qualanodand QualicoatInternational standards,having 3 years warranty under normal work condition.This works will be completed as per following schedule | |||||
| 1.01 | Basic frame work with Aluminium extrusions (Alloy 6060) with Anodizing (Thickness :- 15-20 microns). ISO:9001-2008 product with Premium grade Anodizing as per Qualicoat International standards (QUALIDECO),Dimension is approx 7 ft x 3 ft .Back & front side of this frame work will be covered with ACP & 4 sides of frame should covered with Aluminium extrusions (Alloy 6060) . This works also including fabrication with necessary GI Structure, base plate using welding, bolting etc for hoisting and erection of ACP Board on the defined location of Institute for directional way finding. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in Charge.Welding, CNC Routing, Mounting of ACP and transportation till IISER Kolkata. Fabricated out of 4mm ACP sheet (out door application) . ACP sheet fitted on double frame fabricated out of square MS hollow tubular bar of cross section 60 mm x 60 mm having 1.6 mm thickness frame work with 2 coat anti-corrosion coating and appoved synthetic enamel paint on MS structure. The rate also includes the cost consumables such as scaffolding, plants and labour required for the work all incidental charges and transport charges for delivery of the complete item at work site as per the satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Approved Make : ACP- Aludecor or equivalent, Aluminium Extrusion - Cosign or equivalent as approved by the Engineer i/c | 12 | complete job | 100 | ₹1,200 |
| 1.02 | Trilingual (Bengali,Hindi,English font) way finding Directional Retro-reflective Signages Display (DIMENSION-5 FTx 1 FT) units, using Aluminium extrusions (Alloy 6060) with Anodizing (Thickness :- 15-20 microns) maintaining ISO:9001-2008 product with Premium grade Anodizing as per Qualicoat International standards (QUALIDECO) standards. The frame of the Display units' front & back sides will be covered with ACP & 4 sides of frame should covered with Aluminium extrusions (Alloy 6060). Exterior grade high intensity prismatic grade type retro reflective sheet and the content of the dispaly units & Font size of the letters will be provided by the Engineer-in Charge .
Approved Make : ACP- Aludecor or equivalent, Aluminium Extrusion - Cosign or equivalent as approved by the Engineer i/c, Retroflective Sheet- 3M or Equivalent | 65 | complete job | 100 | ₹6,500 |
| 1.03 | The supporting structure will consist of hollow circular/square MS sections fixed with base plate, anchor fastner/nut-bolts, concrete pedestals on the ground including a coat of red-oxide primer with two or more coats of enamel paint. The indicative drawing of the supporting structure is enclosed as sample design. The foundation of this supporting structure will be 1200mm(Length)x450mm (Width)X 800 mm(depth) ,out of 800mm depth, 200 mm will be above Ground Level(GL)Making of PCC with Gr M20 PCC reinforcement works for mounting of Signage board . Civil Work:1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size),foundation nut - bolts of the directional signage shell be grouted in the foundation , completing painting of each foundation with Exterior grade putty including plaster, paint etc. as required for smooth surface as directed by the engineer in charge. | 12 | nos | 10 | ₹120 |
| 2 | SITC of 30 Watt, IP 66 rated , 220 V Flood lights with High Pressure Aluminum Die Cast body , min 120 Lumen/watt, 6500 K with two years of warranty | 14 | nos | 10 | ₹140 |
| 3 | Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of Up to 35 sq mm, direct in ground including excavation,sand cushioning, protective covering and refilling thetrench etc as required. | 70 | mtr | 10 | ₹700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
BOQ_971871.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .