Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹5.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance SECOND LOWEST BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MUSHTAQ AHMED M. BULBULE L1 | B. HAMSA L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and such materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water /dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, for all lead and lift and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 9 | Cu.m. | 450 ₹4,779 | 400 ₹4,248 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | 9 | Cu.m. | 2,500 ₹26,550 | 2,000 ₹21,240 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 0.5 | Cu.m. | 8,000 ₹4,720 Lowest | 8,200 ₹4,838 |
| 4.00 | Cuddappah stone slab machine cut flooring over 70mm (average) thickness of coarse sand laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing and polishing complete -25 mm thick. | 6.75 | Sq.m. | 1,300 ₹10,354.5 Lowest | 1,400 ₹11,151 |
| 5.00 | Supply/installation of UPVC Gutter system at eaves level for water collection for roof Rainwater harvesting system made out of reputed fitting of Watertec, Astral or Equivalent all fittings of Watertec, Asral or equivalent make in proper line and level etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 67 | RM | 3,425 ₹2,70,780.5 Lowest | 3,465 ₹2,73,942.9 |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing Shakti / Boss or equivalent water tank of 5000 litre with all connections / fittings in proper line and level complete, including fixing bib cock to tank and overflow of tank to percolation pit and laying of different layers of percolation materials in percolation pit as per drawings as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Each | 1,10,000 ₹1,29,800 Lowest | 1,21,000 ₹1,42,780 |
| 7.00 | Supply/installation of online Rainwater filter custom made for roof Rainwater harvesting system made out of reputed fitting with valves, inlet, outlet, filtering complete unit suitable to fix along the roof water outlet pipe and all fittings of Watertec, Asral or equivalent make for connection of Rainy Filter. | 1 | Each | 60,000 ₹70,800 | 50,000 ₹59,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing Acrylic board with frame of size (3ftX2ft)for creating awareness on Roof top Rainwater Harvesting System in school. | 4 | Nos | 5,800 ₹27,376 Lowest | 6,000 ₹28,320 |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,400
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Roof top rain water harvesting system for Government Primary School Fatorda in Fatorda Constituency.
2026_WRD_29662_1
WDII/TECH/F17/4e/2026-27/SN8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹10,400
23 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/ shattered, decomposed rock and such materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water /dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, for all lead and lift and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 9 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering, ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | 9 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 3 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level. | 0.5 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Cuddappah stone slab machine cut flooring over 70mm (average) thickness of coarse sand laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing and polishing complete -25 mm thick. | 6.75 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 5 | Supply/installation of UPVC Gutter system at eaves level for water collection for roof Rainwater harvesting system made out of reputed fitting of Watertec, Astral or Equivalent all fittings of Watertec, Asral or equivalent make in proper line and level etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 67 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing Shakti / Boss or equivalent water tank of 5000 litre with all connections / fittings in proper line and level complete, including fixing bib cock to tank and overflow of tank to percolation pit and laying of different layers of percolation materials in percolation pit as per drawings as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply/installation of online Rainwater filter custom made for roof Rainwater harvesting system made out of reputed fitting with valves, inlet, outlet, filtering complete unit suitable to fix along the roof water outlet pipe and all fittings of Watertec, Asral or equivalent make for connection of Rainy Filter. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing Acrylic board with frame of size (3ftX2ft)for creating awareness on Roof top Rainwater Harvesting System in school. | 4 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30085.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].