Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM(Civil)/HoD, SECL HQ, Bilaspur
Office of GM (Civil)/HoD, SECL Bhawan, Seepat Road, Bilaspur, CG, PIN-495006
Day to Day Repair and Maintenance of Residential Buildings including repairing of Quarters during Change of Occupancy (for a period of 730 days) at Nehru Shatabdi Nagar, SECL HQ, Bilaspur
2026_SECL_364868_1
GM(C)/SECL/BSP/e-T/TA-AMC /2026-27/13 dated 03.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
730 days
SECL, HQ Bilaspur
As per NIT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil. | 300 | cum | 187.5 | ₹56,250 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 33 | cum | 1,150.15 | ₹37,954.95 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 25 | cum | 6,207.7 | ₹1,55,192.5 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 25 | cum | 5,770.3 | ₹1,44,257.5 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 25 | cum | 4,760.2 | ₹1,19,005 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Cold twisted bars | 1,500 | kg | 90.2 | ₹1,35,300 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels.Granite of any colour and shadeArea of slab over 0.50 sqm | 34 | sqm | 3,788 | ₹1,28,792 |
| 8 | Providing edge moulding to 18 mm thick marble stone counters, Vanities etc., including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge.Granite work | 120 | metre | 320.55 | ₹38,466 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 250 | sqm | 996.05 | ₹2,49,012.5 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Note:- Butt hinges and necessary screws shall be paid separately)Second class teak wood30 mm thick shutters | 50 | sqm | 3,066.75 | ₹1,53,337.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_377785.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].