Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.9 LAccepted-Finance T C 3 121 2 PAZHOOR PLAZA OPP M G COLLEGE KESAVADASAPURAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 695004 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | KERALA | 695004 | ₹11.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹15.0 LRejected-Finance TC 2 3154 RAJI NIVAS PATTOM PATTOM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KERALA 695004 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | KERALA | 695004 | ₹15.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 3 | L3₹15.7 LRejected-Finance 56 567 A2 A3 A4 POTHENS BUILDING PANAMPILLY NAGAR KOCHI 682036 | KOCHI | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682036 | ₹15.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RENJINI ASSOCIATES | I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | PAZHOOR IDEALSYSTEMS PVT LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Desktop and Laptop | ||||||
| 1.01 | Desktop
Intel 14th Generation Processor (Minimum 4 Cores / 8 Threads, Base Frequency ~3.40 GHz, Turbo Boost up to ~4.50 GHz or Higher) OR AMD Ryzen 5 7600 or higher —Minimum 6 cores / 12 threads, Base Clock 3.8 GHz, Boost up to 5.1 GHz | Compatible OEM Chipset | OEM Motherboard | Minimum 8 GB DDR4/DDR5 RAM, Upgradable up to 32 GB OR 8 GB LPDDR5 (Factory Fitted) | 512 GB PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD | 19.5 Inch or Larger Full HD (1920 × 1080) Digital Colour Monitor, Same Make as PC | USB Interface Keyboard, Same Make as PC | Optical USB Mouse, Same Make as PC | Mini Tower Chassis | Minimum 6 USB Ports (At least 2 × USB 3.0 Ports, with Minimum One USB 3.0 Port on Front Panel) | HDMI Port | Audio In/Out Ports | 10/100/1000 Mbps Onboard Integrated Network Port | Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n Connectivity | EPEAT / EPR Certification and RoHS Compliance | 3-Year Comprehensive OEM On-Site Warranty (Documentary proof to be attached) | Windows 11 (64-bit), Pre-installed and Licensed with Lifetime Validity | Microsoft Office 2024 Licensed version
Preferred make HP/Dell/Acer/Lenevo | 19 | Nos | 12,17,900 ₹14,37,122 | 12,60,555 ₹14,87,454.9 | 9,58,050.87 ₹11,30,500.03 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Laptop
15.6" Laptop | AMD Ryzen 5 (Ryzen 5-7520U or higher) / Intel Core i5 Processor (Quad Core or higher) | Minimum 16 GB DDR5/LPDDR5 RAM | Minimum 512 GB NVMe SSD | Integrated Graphics (AMD Radeon / Intel UHD / Iris) | 15.6" Full HD (1920 × 1080) Anti-glare Micro-edge Display | Minimum 250 nits Brightness | Backlit Island-type Keyboard with Dedicated Numeric Keypad | HD Webcam with Integrated Microphone | Wi-Fi 6 or Higher | Bluetooth 5.0 or Higher | Minimum 1 x USB Type-C | Minimum 2 x USB Type-A | 1 x HDMI Port | 1 x Headphone/Microphone Combo Jack | Windows 11 (Pre-installed and Licensed with life time vaidity) | Microsoft Office 2024 (Pre-installed and Licensed) |Minimum 3 Year Onsite Comprehensive Warranty |Professional Back of the same make of the Laptop.
Preferred make HP/Dell/Acer/Lenevo | 1 | Nos | 52,990 ₹62,528.2 | 67,955 ₹80,186.9 | 52,966.1 ₹62,500 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete | 100 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹21,600
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Dr. Rajesh Kumar P
Kerala Kalamandalam, Vallathol Nagar, Cheruthuruthy
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Desktops, Laptop at Kerala Kalamandalam
2026_KKM_838861_1
KKM-03-2026
Open Tender
Hardware
Supply and Service
14 days
Kerala Kalamandalam
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,905
₹21,600
Yes
19 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
Desktop and Laptop
Desktop Intel 14th Generation Processor (Minimum 4 Cores / 8 Threads, Base Frequency ~3.40 GHz, Turbo Boost up to ~4.50 GHz or Higher) OR AMD Ryzen 5 7600 or higher —Minimum 6 cores / 12 threads, Base Clock 3.8 GHz, Boost up to 5.1 GHz | Compatible OEM Chipset | OEM Motherboard | Minimum 8 GB DDR4/DDR5 RAM, Upgradable up to 32 GB OR 8 GB LPDDR5 (Factory Fitted) | 512 GB PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD | 19.5 Inch or Larger Full HD (1920 × 1080) Digital Colour Monitor, Same Make as PC | USB Interface Keyboard, Same Make as PC | Optical USB Mouse, Same Make as PC | Mini Tower Chassis | Minimum 6 USB Ports (At least 2 × USB 3.0 Ports, with Minimum One USB 3.0 Port on Front Panel) | HDMI Port | Audio In/Out Ports | 10/100/1000 Mbps Onboard Integrated Network Port | Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n Connectivity | EPEAT / EPR Certification and RoHS Compliance | 3-Year Comprehensive OEM On-Site Warranty (Documentary proof to be attached) | Windows 11 (64-bit), Pre-installed and Licensed with Lifetime Validity | Microsoft Office 2024 Licensed version Preferred make HP/Dell/Acer/Lenevo
Laptop 15.6" Laptop | AMD Ryzen 5 (Ryzen 5-7520U or higher) / Intel Core i5 Processor (Quad Core or higher) | Minimum 16 GB DDR5/LPDDR5 RAM | Minimum 512 GB NVMe SSD | Integrated Graphics (AMD Radeon / Intel UHD / Iris) | 15.6" Full HD (1920 × 1080) Anti-glare Micro-edge Display | Minimum 250 nits Brightness | Backlit Island-type Keyboard with Dedicated Numeric Keypad | HD Webcam with Integrated Microphone | Wi-Fi 6 or Higher | Bluetooth 5.0 or Higher | Minimum 1 x USB Type-C | Minimum 2 x USB Type-A | 1 x HDMI Port | 1 x Headphone/Microphone Combo Jack | Windows 11 (Pre-installed and Licensed with life time vaidity) | Microsoft Office 2024 (Pre-installed and Licensed) |Minimum 3 Year Onsite Comprehensive Warranty |Professional Back of the same make of the Laptop. Preferred make HP/Dell/Acer/Lenevo
Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
AFFandPMNRY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.48 MB
IPACT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
Epay.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
ComplianceCertificate.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
BOQ_1413278.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].