Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.4 CrAccepted-Finance BLDG NO 03 SF 3 SF 4 TECHNO CIDADE CHOGM ROAD ALTO PORVORIM BARDEZ GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403524 | ₹15.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹15.4 CrRejected-Finance H NO 368 ZUAREM TUEM PERNEM GOA | ₹15.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹17.5 CrRejected-Finance H NO 37 A NEAR MILITARY CAMP MARGAO QUEPEM ROAD NAVELIM SALCETE GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403529 | ₹17.5 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BAGKIYA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD L1 | ULTRACON CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. L3 | SAIBINI CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing jungle including up rooting of rank vegetation grass bush wood trees and sapling of girth upto 30 Cm. measured at a height of 1 m above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50mt. Outside the periphery of the area cleared . | 53,460 | Sq.M | 10 ₹5,34,600 | 5 ₹2,67,300 Lowest | 8 ₹4,27,680 |
| 2.00 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead | 3,653 | Cu.M | 100 ₹3,65,300 Lowest | 400 ₹14,61,200 | 1,000 ₹36,53,000 |
| 3.00 | Earthwork in surface excavation not exceeding 30 Cm depth (but exceeding 1.5 m width as well as 10 sq.mt on plan) including disposal of excavated earth beyond work site for all leads lift disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed in (b) Hard Soil | 33,858 | Sq.M | 100 ₹33,85,800 | 120 ₹40,62,960 | 55 ₹18,62,190 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Earthwork in excarvation by mechanical /manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel moorum, of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured / shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc, but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of, shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 3,710 | Cu.M | 300 ₹11,13,000 | 300 ₹11,13,000 | 250 ₹9,27,500 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 10,736 | Cu.M | 1,200 ₹1,28,83,200 Lowest | 1,300 ₹1,39,56,800 | 1,900 ₹2,03,98,400 |
| 6.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete | 432 | Sq.M | 340 ₹1,46,880 Lowest | 400 ₹1,72,800 | 400 ₹1,72,800 |
| 7.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level | 133 | Cu.M | 5,000 ₹6,65,000 Lowest | 7,200 ₹9,57,600 | 5,900 ₹7,84,700 |
| 8.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for b) vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc. | 1,309 | Sq.M | 340 ₹4,45,060 Lowest | 450 ₹5,89,050 | 400 ₹5,23,600 |
| 9.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: b) In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level. | 243 | Cu.M | 5,000 ₹12,15,000 Lowest | 7,800 ₹18,95,400 | 6,500 ₹15,79,500 |
| 10.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge A) 110 mm dia | 52 | R.M. | 100 ₹5,200 Lowest | 150 ₹7,800 | 300 ₹15,600 |
Tender Value
₹17.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹27.1 L
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XII WRD Gogal Margao
EE XII WRD Gogal Margao
Strengthening and Relining of Khandepar Canal from Chainage 0.00 to 10.00km in Dharbandora Taluka.
2026_WRD_28132_1
WDXII/TECH/F.10/18e/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Dharbandora Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹30,000
₹27.1 L
29 Apr 2026
10 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including up rooting of rank vegetation grass bush wood trees and sapling of girth upto 30 Cm. measured at a height of 1 m above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50mt. Outside the periphery of the area cleared . | 53,460 | Sq.M | - | - |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead | 3,653 | Cu.M | - | - |
| 3 | Earthwork in surface excavation not exceeding 30 Cm depth (but exceeding 1.5 m width as well as 10 sq.mt on plan) including disposal of excavated earth beyond work site for all leads lift disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed in (b) Hard Soil | 33,858 | Sq.M | - | - |
| 4 | Earthwork in excarvation by mechanical /manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel moorum, of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured / shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc, but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of, shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 3,710 | Cu.M | - | - |
| 5 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 10,736 | Cu.M | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete | 432 | Sq.M | - | - |
| 7 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level | 133 | Cu.M | - | - |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for b) vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc. | 1,309 | Sq.M | - | - |
| 9 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: b) In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level. | 243 | Cu.M | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge A) 110 mm dia | 52 | R.M. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_28575.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].