Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC 0 0 0 NEAR DAK BUNGLOW NH 1 A NH 1A UDHAMPUR UDHAMPUR JAMMU KASHMIR 182101 | UDHAMPUR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 182101 | ₹1.6 L Quoted ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance 0 BHIMKANALI KHANUDIH BAGHMARA DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828306 UDYAM JH 04 0002848 | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance DUGDA BOKARO | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
29 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Work of complete repairing and overhauling of 12KV, 800Amps GEC Make HT OCB SI.No-259 installed in Deco face of ABOCP mines under Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_347635_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/172 dt 17.11.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹2,000
12 Jul 2026
19 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025 - 22 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 01:36 PM Tender Title: Work of complete repairing and overhauling of 12KV, 800Amps GEC Make HT OCB SI.No-259 installed in Deco face of ABOCP mines under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_347635_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work: Work of complete repairing and overhauling of 12KV, 800Amps GEC Make HT OCB SI.No-259 installed in Deco face of ABOCP mines under Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20COIPS0066L2ZU) BID ID -1200616 132400.00 0.00 132400.00 One Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Four Hundred
2.00 M R P ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20AJSPR9980P1Z1) BID ID -1200708 132400.00 4.50 138358.00 One Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Eight
3.00 M/S BAIDYANATH SINGH (GSTN-20ALPPK7549A1Z9) BID ID -1200713 132400.00 6.20 140608.80 One Lakh Fourty Thousand Six Hundred and Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHIVAM ENTERPRISES(132400.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Work of complete repairing and overhauling of 12KV, 800Amps GEC Make HT OCB SI.No-259 installed in Deco face of ABOCP mines under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_347635_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1200616) 132400.00 L1
2 M R P ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1200708) 138358.00 L2
3 M/S BAIDYANATH SINGH (BID ID -1200713) 140608.80 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
BOQ_360331.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].