Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹31,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Public Works Department
EE PWD CTA
08194222446
Annual Maintenance of Halehalli (NH-369) Chikkajajuru Connecting Road Via Cheeranahalli, Kambadevarahatti, Arenahalli, Dasarahalli, Mekenahatti, Apparasanahalli, Channapattana from Km 0.00 to 2.60, km 7.02 to 10.87, Km 11.92 to 16.78, Km 0.00 to 1.25 and Km 0.00 to 1.82 in Holalkere Taluk
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40484
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40484
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Chitradurga
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹31,500
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Halehalli (NH-369) Chikkajajuru Connecting Road Via Cheeranahalli, Kambadevarahatti, Arenahalli, Dasarahalli, Mekenahatti, Apparasanahalli, Channapattana from Km 0.00 to 2.60, km 7.02 to 10.87, Km 11.92 to 16.78, Km 0.00 to 1.25 and Km 0.00 to 1.82 in Holalkere Taluk
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- Including cost and conveyance of all materials labour HOM of machinerie...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
White washing of parapet walls of CD work and tree trunks - White washing two coats on parapet walls and tree trunks including preparation of surface by cleaning scraping etc. as per technica...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Water Bound Macadam - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand ...
Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders - Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with type B Se...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
40484 kw 1 bid.doc
Tender Document • 1.01 MB
GST Declaration.docx
Others - GST Declaration • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].