Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
E.E( E )/LTG/Z-IV/BR-XI
Santoshpur Market Complex, 1st Floor Kolkata-700 075
ELECTRICAL SAFETY RELATED WORK FOR SWITCHING ARRANGEMENT, TIMER AND OTHER ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES AT NATUN PALLY, EAST ANANDAPALLY,AROBINDA PALLY ETC AREAS INWARD NO 114,BR-XI.
2026_KMC_1039188_1
KMC/LTG/Z-IV/114/26-27/PD
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
30 days
WARD-114
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of 1.1 KV. Grade PVC insulated Conductor of following cables (make: Polycab/ Gloster/Havells/):Size in Sq. mm, No & dia. of wire in mm , No of Core - 25 7/2.24 4 | 100 | RGM | 206 | ₹20,600 |
| 2 | SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ASTRONOMICAL TIME SWITCH OF FOLLOWING CONFIGURATION TO BE MOUNTED IN FEEDER PILLARS / LIGHTING DBS FOR AUTOMATIC SWITCHING ON & OFF OF STREET LIGHTS AT SUN SET & SUN RISE OR TWILIGHT(AUTO ON, AUTO OFF, AUTO MODES) WITH MANUAL OVERRIDE FACILITY WITH 12/24 HOUR DISPLAY FORMAT WITH SUITABLE BATTERY AND INDICATION FOR RELAY STATUS I/C PROGRAMMING AT SITE COMPLETE AS REQUIRED.1 OUTPUT PER PHASE AND SUITABLE FOR SINGLE PHASE SUPPLY. (DELHI SCHEDULE OF RATES (E&M)-2025;PAGE NO33 REF. NO 7.41) | 10 | EA | 4,673 | ₹46,730 |
| 3 | Laying on Wall / surface with Saddles / clamps.(a)Laying of cable upto 2 core 25 sqmm on wall/surface incl. S & F MS saddles with earthing attachment in 10 SWG GI (HOT Dip) Wire, making holes etc. as necy. mending good damages and painting | 150 | RGM | 57 | ₹8,550 |
| 4 | Finishing cable ends.(b)Finishing the end of following XLPE/PVC armoured cables by crimping method incl. supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste & jointing materials.(4 core 16 sqmm cable | 10 | SET | 95 | ₹950 |
| 5 | Finishing cable ends.(b)Finishing the end of following XLPE/PVC armoured cables by crimping method incl. supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste & jointing materials.4 core 25 sqmm cable | 12 | SET | 115 | ₹1,380 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection Legrand 63 A SP | 30 | EA | 422 | ₹12,660 |
| 7 | Supply and fixing of 240/230 volt, 50 Hz, T.P., power contactor (Make: L & T/ABB/Schneider/Simence/ GE) having contact block of the following range.50-85Amp | 20 | EA | 5,556 | ₹1,11,120 |
| 8 | Supplying of 1.1 KV. Grade PVC insulated Conductor of following cables (make: Polycab/ Gloster/Havells/):Size in Sq. mm, No & dia. of wire in mm , No of Core - 16 7/1.70 4 | 50 | RGM | 151 | ₹7,550 |
| 9 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | 37,698 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
BOQ_2552275.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .