Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.01% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.25% | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance 25 25 STALIN NAGAR ROAD KOLKATA PIN 700120 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700120 | -1.99% | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,339
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Baghajatin road, Collegepara, Siliguri
Repair of existing loop boxes and feeder pillars including supply and fixing of new loop box and necessary cables, wires reconnection works at Burdwan Road, phase - I.
2026_MAD_1030868_2
WBMAD/SMC/ ELE/NIT-21/ 26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
Siliguri Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹750
₹3,339
Yes
10 Aug 2026
4 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply and fixing of Sheet Moulding Compound (SMC) Junction Box of size 230 mm × 170 mm × 105 mm, weatherproof, UV-resistant, corrosion-resistant, flame-retardant and suitable for outdoor installation. The junction box shall be provided with hinged door, locking arrangement, mounting accessories, terminal arrangement, dinrail for installing mcb / cutout as required, and shall conform to IP-55 or higher protection standard and to be fixed with 2 nos MS Clamp made out of 25 mm X 5 mm MS flat iron. The item shall be complete in all respects and suitable for use in street lighting and electrical distribution systems (Make : Sintex, Model: GSJB-2014 or equivalent model of Hensel / Indo / Daystar) | 46 | Each | 1,021 | ₹46,966 |
| 1.02 | Supply of 16A kit kat rewireable fuse | 46 | Each | 32 | ₹1,472 |
| 1.03 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs/ Dinrail and necessary connection : SP: 6-32A (Make: Legrand) | 13 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supplying and Drawing 1.1KV single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed single core stranded copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) of the following sizes in the prelaid polythene pipe and by theprelaid GI fishwire and making necy. connection as required : 3x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) | 445 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 1.05 | Supply of 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated PVC Sheathed Aluminum conductor Armoured Cable 2 core 10 Sq.mm (Conforming to IS - 7098 (Part 1) : 1988). | 35 | Mtrs. | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supplying and delivery of Single Core 10 Sq.mm Aluminium Conductor PVC Insulated Wire, suitable for working voltage up to 1100 Volts, conforming to relevant IS specifications, having stranded aluminium conductor with FR/FRLS PVC insulation, suitable for indoor and outdoor electrical installations, complete in all respects. Make: Polycab / KEI Industries / Finolex Cables / RR Kabel / equivalent approved make | 10 | Coil (90 mtr.) | 1,920 | ₹19,200 |
| 1.07 | Supplying and delivery of Single Core 2.5 Sq.mm Aluminium Conductor PVC Insulated Wire, suitable for working voltage up to 1100 Volts, conforming to relevant IS specifications, having stranded aluminium conductor with FR/FRLS PVC insulation, suitable for indoor and outdoor electrical installations, complete in all respects. Make: Polycab / KEI Industries / Finolex Cables / RR Kabel / equivalent approved make | 25 | Coil (90 mtr.) | 927 | ₹23,175 |
| 1.08 | Laying of one cable upto 50 Sq.mm through existing RCC / Hume / GI pipe / HDPE Pipe open masonary trench for single 2, 3.5 & 4 core. | 35 | RM | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply of High Density Poly-ethylene Pipe conforming to IS - 4984 - 1985 (Dia) [PE - 63] A. 6 Kg / Sq.Cm. (Working Pressure) (Dia) 40 mm | 15 | Mtr | 72 | ₹1,080 |
| 1.1 | Labour for fitting and fixing high density poly-ethylene pipes or P.V.C. pipes for above ground work including cost of jointing materials paints etc. fitting and fixing all necessary specials, cutting pipes, making threads, cutting holes in walls or R.C. floor where necessary and mending good all damages excluding the cost of masonry or concrete work, if necessary, but including the cost and fitting and fixing holder bat clamps(any floor) or for underground work including cutting trenches upto 1.5 metre and refilling the same complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Payment will be made on centre line measurement of the total pipeline including specials.)B. Under ground 40 mm dia. | 15 | Mtr | 47 | ₹705 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_2531402.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].