Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.0 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM
THDC INDIA LIMITED, Gangotri Bhawan Rishikesh, Pin-249201
Treatment of Slope Stability Measures on Upstream side of Tehri Dam below Left Bank Shaft Spillway.
2026_THDC_924239_1
THDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/36
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
TEHRI
AS PER NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
THDC INDIA LIMITED
₹7.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. (Ordinary Rock) | 3,950 | CUM | 552.51 | ₹21,82,414.5 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge. | 4,700 | SQM | 374.6 | ₹17,60,620 |
| 3 | Application of 150 mm Shotcrete M-25 in two layers 75mm each sandwiched with chain link fabric 50mmx50mm size including supply all material for shotcrete (Inclusive for rebound) and excluding the cost of chain link fabric, labour T&P etc for proper completion of the work as per drawing, Technical specification and the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 870 | SQM | 20,000 | ₹1,74,00,000 |
| 4 | Supply and installation of G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50mm including strengthening with 2mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required for proper completion of the work as per drawings, Technical specifications and the direction of Engineer-in-charge, Made of G.I. wire of dia 2.7 mm with zinc coating 240g/sqm. | 4,700 | SQM | 313.33 | ₹14,72,651 |
| 5 | Supply and installation of self driven hollow rock anchors of 38 mmm outer dia having the yield strength of 400KN i/c 200*200*10 mm base plate & all cost material, labour and T&P required in hilly slopes for length inside the rock profile but cost of cement grouting shall be paid separately. (With Drilling) | 3,551.1 | RM | 2,519.94 | ₹89,48,558.93 |
| 6 | Supply and installation of self driven hollow rock anchors of 38 mmm outer dia having the yield strength of 400KN i/c all cost material, labour and T&P required in hilly slopes for length outside the rock profile but cost of cement grouting shall be paid separately.(Without Drilling) | 186.9 | RM | 940.04 | ₹1,75,693.48 |
| 7 | Cement grouting in SDA on pressure as per D&E deptt. Including all Materials, Labour and T&P required for proper completion of work. | 311.5 | BAGS | 763.99 | ₹2,37,982.89 |
| 8 | Horizontal Drainage Boring methods on the types of Sandy Soil / Cohesive Soil and drilling length including cost of all materials, machinery, labour and all other ancillary operations etc. (Nominal Diameter of drilling pipe- 90 mm). (Nominal Diameter of drilling pipe- 90 mm) for length of 16.7 m. | 305 | RM | 3,081.31 | ₹9,39,799.55 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of 76 mm Dia Perforated MS Pipe as per quotation. | 1,742 | KG | 100 | ₹1,74,200 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing gun metal non- return valve of approved quality (screwed end) : 80 mm nominal bore Horizontal | 61 | Nos | 4,058.53 | ₹2,47,570.33 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.29 MB
BOQ_971230.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
nit36.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .