Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.33% | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹9.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -18.99% | ₹9.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹10.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹10.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹11.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.00% | ₹11.8 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹12.4 LAdmitted-Finance 447 A DHALITITHA BASIRHAT NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743412 WEST BENGAL | BASIRHAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743412 | +2.99% | ₹12.4 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,017
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, PWD, Barasat Division
O/o EE, PWD, Barasat Division, Champadalimore, Barasat, Kolkata-700124
Protection work by bullaha pilling along with reconstruction of damaged carriage way with paver block from ch. 0.720 kmp to 0.750 kmp of Sayestanagar-Kaijuri-Chituri Road under Barasat Division PWD during the year 2026-27
2026_WBPWD_5017597_1
WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIeT05/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Basirhat Sub Division
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹24,017
1 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Picking up and removing old bituminous layer or
sand sealing coat from old black topped surface and cleaning the exposed surface by scraping and stacking the material as directed.
(b) By mechanical means (without milling
machine) :
(iii) Above 100 mm thick. | - | m2 | 15 | - |
| 2 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller
to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary.
Depth upto 700 mm. | - | m2 | 90.4 | - |
| 2.01 | Depth upto 300 mm | - | m2 | 33.4 | - |
| 3 | Granular Sub-base with Graded Material
(Table:- 400-1)
A. Plant Mix Method:
Construction of granular sub-base by providing
graded material, mixing in Wet Mix Plant at
OMC, carriage of mixed material to work site,
spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader
on prepared surface in proper grade and
camber, compacting with vibratory power
roller to achieve the desired density, including
lighting, guarding, barricading, including cost of
all materials, machinery, tools and plants and
cost of quality control complete as per Clause
401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of
MoRT&H (5th Revision).
(iii) Grading – III | - | m3 | 2,696.6 | - |
| 4 | (v) Grading – V | - | m3 | 2,766.56 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, spreading and compacting Sand to
required thickness, in layers not exceeding 150 mm to proper gradient and camber, inundating each layer by water and packing and ramming layer by layer to achieve desired compaction, including lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary, curing with water as per direction, mending cracks and depressions by ramming wherever necessary. | - | m3 | 1,628.17 | - |
| 6 | Wet Mix Macadam Base Course
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting
graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam
specification including screening of aggregates and granular materials, premixing the material with water at OMC in Wet Mix Plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with Paver in Sub- base / Base course on well prepared surface and compacting with Vibratory Roller to achieve the
desired density, including supply of all materials, machinery, fuel and lubricants, including incidental costs for lighting, guarding, barricading, making earthen bundh to protect the edges including cost of quality control complete as per Clause 406 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H
(5th Revision). | - | m3 | 2,930.76 | - |
| 7 | Plain / Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open
foundation with or without reinforcements, in any part of foundation of bridges / culverts with graded stone chips of appropriate nominal sizes, including screening and cleaning of coarse aggregates, fine aggregate (sand) conforming to proper grading zone, both of approved quality and cement, as
necessary, cost of curing with water, including cost and carriage of all materials and including
preparation of design mix, approval of the same by the Engineer-in-Charge, cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. including cost of formwork but excluding reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specifications.
E PCC Grade M30
I) Using concrete mixer | 1 | m3 | 6,342.84 | ₹6,336.5 |
| 8 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | - | m2 | 361 | - |
| 9 | (e) Supplying and laying in the specified pattern of Interlocking concrete Block Pavement (ICBP) with concrete blocks (with concrete grade as specified as per Table 1 of IS 15658:2026) manufactured in steel mould clamped to a vibrating table by hydraulic pressure ( as per cl. No. 6.30 of IRC:SP:63 2018), from BIS license manufacturer, with spacer nib (small protruding profiles on the vertical face of a paver block used as a device for keeping minimum joint gap in between the paving blocks, as per Cl. No. 3.26 of IS: 15658) and of specified size and shape with aspect ratio (The ratio of length to thickness of a paver block., as per Cl. No. 3.3 of IS: 15658) as per Table 2 of IS:15658 with flexural strength/breaking load as per Annexure G of IS:15658, on the prepared base course of specified CBR as per Table 1 of IRC SP 63 (2018) or else as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of compacted bedding sand of 25-35 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps in between paver blocks with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2 of IRC SP 63) and completing the edges with cut blocks as per CL No. 8.7 of IRC SP-63 (2018) with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction, leveling and filling up of the edge gap.
100 mm thick. Grey | - | m2 | 1,433 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
2911iiason01122019.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
BOQ_5087913.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].