Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
DY.CITY ENGINEER (SOUTH ZONE)
As a precautionary measure in the dangerous areas of drainage and water logging as well as to protect the drainage line and storm water line during breakdown in the monsoon season, barricading boards are being made and supplied, and the work of repairing the societys name board direction sign board is being done in the South Zone Isanpur Ward
340431
Tender notice no-05/2026-27 Tn no.350
Open
Civil - All
Works
Ahmedabad
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹900
Municipal commissioner, Ahmedabad
₹6,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Name Of Work :- દ ણ ઝોનના ઈસન રુ વોડમાં નેજ , પાણીના ખોદાણ ના ભયજનક ભાગમાં સાવચેતીના
Qty Item Rate Per Amount
P/F Structural Steel frame as per Design using angles, channel section,
the rate incl. cleaning, cutting, bending, welding and febrication as per
design. the rate incl. carting the frame to the site applying red oxide
and two coat of oil paint colour as directed by Eng.in charge. 100.17 Kg
Lettering (with painting/radium patti) charges and printing
2 25 Muni.corporation Symbol with help of skelled artist including colour
cost. 1785.71 No.
Prismatic grade reflective sheeting with super high perfomance
durable micro prisnatic material confirming to type XI as per ASTM-D
3 66 4956-09 & cutting pesting letter according to IRC standard in singal
language with micro prismatic confirming to type XI.App.rate
Supplying, labour for break down repairing work for activities like
4 excavation, disliting, removing debris from trench back filling etc.
comp. as directed by Eng.in charge.
30.00 Mazdoor at day /Night 452.00 No
6.00 Makadam/ supervision at day / Night 711.00 No
Providing and laying cement concrete work 1:2:4 (1- Cement: 2-
Coarse sand: 4-graded stone aggregates 20 mm nominal size) and
5 2.0000 curing complete excluding cost of formwork and reinforcement for 3219.64 Cmt
reinforced concrete work in (A) Foundations, footings, Base or
columns and Mass concrete
Supplting of welding machine / gas cutter including cost of welding
rods/gas, Transportation, including carting from site to work place.
Supplying electric breaker machine for RCC slab or asphalt
demolishing work on site by using operator, fuel, power supply
etc.complete as directed. (no payment should be allowed for non
working condition of machinery and for pipe line excavation and M.H.
work. Allowed only for break down work) (Based on Previously
approved rate by CE sir )
Repairing or Removing of Existing Boards and Re-fixing the same
with the help of required machinery. The Item Rate Includes
8 5.00 Repairing, Welding, Painting etc… Comp Work As Directed By 3128.00 Job
Engineer In Charge. The Rate Includes necessary Staging with all tools
and tackles with Required Manpower at any Height.
Providing Fabricating and Supplying M.S. Sheet Barriades size (1.50
mt x1.38 m) having 25x25x2 mm ms sq pipe for vertical and
Horizantal Sq. Pipe for both side and four side rotated 4 nos pvc
9 20 wheel work comp. with nece Illuting welding reveting and also two 6400 No.
coats of oil paint with besting reflective sheet on both sides and
transportation Charge will be included at any AMC store as directed
by eng. incharge
Conveyance Charge of earth, lime, murrum, building rubbish, manure,
garbage, sludge, excavated rock, fly ash, aggregates of any kind
10 27 executed outside the road site. Rate also includes spreading & 78.54 Cmt.
levelling etc complete. Internal conveyance above 50 mt done within
the work site is not payable. 5 km to 10 km lead
Manufacturing and supplying ing barricades per drgs consisting of (1)
Outer frame 25*25*1.6 mm M.S. rectangular section (1.3 mtr wide
and 1.1 entr height) (2) Internal no extra panels consists of 20*20*1.6
11 15 mim M.S. Hollow rectanguler section with MS. plates 2 mm thick (size 4100 Nos
1.3 mtr *1.1 mr) (3) 2 no 0.3 meter dia 1.6 mm thick round M.S plate
for AMC logo (4) 4 no trolly wheels (5) Require M.5. flate of 20*5 mm
for fixing M.S. Rectanguler dheet and 5 mm Square bar for M.s round
Painting and lettering the board on both side of MS sheet with a
thickness of 16 mm gauge and letters by oll paint confiriming with
12 10 2 coats of red oxide and oil paint item includes necessary staging 3125 Nos
rarting and transportation or as direct by engineer charge(app.rate)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
350 technical bid.pdf
350 price bid.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].