Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.7 L
EMD Value
₹53,010
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM (Engg-Civil)
Airports Authority of India Old Terminal Building, Vadodara Airport, Vadodara
Annual maintenance (Horticulture work) of Existing Garden in-front of OTB, NITB and Operational area for the Year 2026-27 at Vadodara Airport (Re-Tender).
2026_AAI_289231_1
AAI/VAD/AMCHORTICULTURE/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Vadodara Airport Vadodara
See Tender Documents
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹1,180
₹53,010
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE OF QUANTITY | |||||
| 1.01 | Complete maintenance of existing garden/ landscape features i/c lawns, ground covers, decorative articles, flower beds, creepers , shrubs, topiary works ornamental and flowering trees, fruit trees, planters at all the levels of area, cutting of hedge/edge, topdressing by spreading of good earth, manure, spraying of insecticides, pesticides application of fertilizers (cost of manure, insecticides, pestisides and fertilizers shall be paid for separately), clipping of branches and all self grown trees within the area. Sweeping of lawn, disposal of rubbish generated during the whole day working at specified place etc. All complete as per direction & satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge. This includes :- Lawn Area, all manpower i/c T & P. | 2,47,781 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2.01 | Maintenance of Hedge by providing semiskilled or unskilled labour i/c watering & cutting of hedge in shape as and when requierd as per direction and satisfactionof Engineering-in-charge. | 21,622 | Meter | - | - |
| 3.01 | Maintenance of Trees by providing semiskilled or unskilled labour i/c watering & cutting/trimmimg as and when required as per direction and satisfaction of Engineering-in-charge.
Trees beyond 8 years old | 2,120 | Each | - | - |
| 4.01 | Supply of brown gold or equivalent vermicompost sealed packed in 50 kg. bag. including delivery as specified. | 20 | Bag | - | - |
| 5.01 | Supply of fertilizer Urea packed in 50 kg. bag including delivery as specified. | 8.5 | Bag | - | - |
| 6.01 | Supply of fertilizer DAP packed in 50 kg. bag including delivery as specified. | 8.5 | Bag | - | - |
| 7.01 | Supplying insecticide Chloro Cyper or equivalaent in 250ml sealed containers including delivery as specified. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 8.01 | Supplying double action insecticide Profeno Cyper or equivalaent in 100ml sealed containers including delivery as specified. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 9.01 | Supplying Semi Carpet Lawn including delivery as specified. | 100 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
AMC_HORTICULTURE2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.14 MB
BOQ_337411.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].