Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | FELIX HEALTHCARE | 1 | ₹1,115 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | DEEKNISC SERVICES & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹2,420 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 1 | ₹3,700 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | FELIX HEALTHCARE | 1 | ₹3,864 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 1 | ₹2,920 |
Tender Value
₹44,658
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
30 May 2026, 10:00 amClosed
drugs and consumable
9349365
GEM/2026/B/7557989
Two Packet Bid
Timolol Maleate eye drop 0 point 5 percent bott of 5 ml,Xylometazoline Nasal Sol 0 point 05 percent
Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
30 May 2026
20 May 2026
30 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timolol Maleate eye drop 0 point 5 percent bott of 5 ml | 100 | Bott | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 2 | Xylometazoline Nasal Sol 0 point 05 percent for paed use bott of 10 ml | 200 | Bott | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 3 | Dicyclomine drop bott of 30 ml | 200 | Bott | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 4 | Metronidazole susp 200 mg per 5ml bott of 60 ml | 200 | Bott | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 5 | Levo Salbutamol syrup 1 mg per 5ml bottle of 100 ml | 200 | Bott | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 6 | Chlordiazepoxide 10mg Tab | 2,000 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 7 | Doxepin HCL 75mg Cap | 1,000 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 8 | Haloperidol 50 mg per ml Inj | 150 | Amp | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 9 | Risperidone 4 mg Tab | 1,000 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 10 | Etophylline BP 84 point 7 mg and Theophylline IP 25 point 3 per ml 2 ml Inj | 500 | AMP | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9349365.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
tech_7_dg_2026-05-19-12-39-10_13836f02ff5e2f6045f19bdfc4754c91.pdf
BOQ • 0.22 MB
boq_dg_re_77_2026-05-19-12-39-10_b6a869a4840fcab5d184c191952f3a93.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].