Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Registrar
M. Visvesvaraya Building, Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, Rupnagar 140001
Tender for Opening of Himalayan Low-Oil Food Outlet on BOT basis at IIT Ropar
2026_IITRP_924682_1
34-26/HIMFOOD/FAC/IITRPR
Open Tender
Hotel/ Catering
Sale
30 days
IIT Ropar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 18 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Rent For Himalayan Low-Oil Food Outlet | |||||
| 1.01 | Rent (Per Month) to be paid to IIT Ropar for running the Himalayan Low-Oil Food Outlet(The minimum rent will be Rs. 5,000/- (Excluding GST) per month) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2Traditional Himalayan Bread | |||||
| 2.01 | Traditional Dal Siddu (Serving 1) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.02 | Savory Walnut Siddu( Serving 1) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.03 | Paneer Siddu (Serving 1) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.04 | Vegetable Stuffed Siddu (Serving 1) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.05 | Dry Fruit Royal Siddu (Sweet) (Serving 1) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.06 | Tingmo with Chutney (Serving 1) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 3Momos | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
TenderforHimalayanLowOilFoodOutlet.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_971687.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .