Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Due to lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to highest rate |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance R O VILL GARH P O BARRAM TEHSIL JAISINGHPUR DISTT KANGRA H P | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 175013 | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to highest rate |
| 4 | L4₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Due to highest rate |
| 5 | L5₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Due to highest rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VIKAS KUMAR L7 | AJAY SINGH RANA L5 | SUMMY SHARMA L6 | ASHWANI KUMAR L3 | Jitender Dhiman L1 | SHAMSHER SINGH L2 | RANJIT SINGH L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation in foundation trenches etc. in earth work in all kinds of soil such as pick work, jumper work, blasting work soft /hard rock, chiesling soft /hard rock where blasting is prohibited, slushy, daldal and saturated soil I/c pumping or bailling out water with in all heights stacking the excavated soil with 15cm layer when required into plinth ,sides of foundations etc. consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus earth as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge with in all leads and lifts . | 60.38 | Cum | 280 ₹16,906.4 | 264 ₹15,940.32 | 280 ₹16,906.4 | 250 ₹15,095 | 200 ₹12,076 Lowest | 210 ₹12,679.8 | 250 ₹15,095 |
| 2.00 | Laying jointing and testing of bevlled ended G.I. pipe (M-Class) various dia table-5 with circumfernital butt welded joints every two joints (94%) by electrical are welding thincless shall be equal to pipe wall thinckes)and testing of G.I. pipe of following dia cinfirming to ISI 1239-1990 (part-III) having wall thinckess as specfic below capable of with standing required test pressure including manufacturing and fabrication of reducers/tapers all short pieces etc. as per site requirement made from parent tubes the laying of pipe shall also providing MS flanged of required table including welding of flanges of every third pipe (6%) duly welded including nuts. complete within all leads and lifts. 65mm | 170 | Rmts. | 100 ₹17,000 | 86 ₹14,620 | 95 ₹16,150 | 90 ₹15,300 | 80 ₹13,600 | 90 ₹15,300 | 40 ₹6,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing, fixing, MS flange pairs confirming to IS-6392-1971 (Latest with upto date ammendments) of class (Table 5) having following dia specified welding both sides of flanges according to relevant standereds i/c nuts bolts and rubbur sheet washer confirming to IS 1367-1981 and carriage of material with in all leads and lifts. 65mm Dia | 5 | Pair | 750 ₹3,750 | 735 ₹3,675 | 950 ₹4,750 | 600 ₹3,000 Lowest | 650 ₹3,250 | 670 ₹3,350 | 800 ₹4,000 |
| 4.00 | Laying, jointing & testing in trenches of Galvanised mild steel tube (L-Class) of following diameter including tube fittings complete (earth work to be measured and paid for separately) including testing of joints,within all leads and lifts . 40 mm Dia | 100 | Rmts. | 35 ₹3,500 | 24 ₹2,400 | 30 ₹3,000 | 28 ₹2,800 | 20 ₹2,000 Lowest | 25 ₹2,500 | 26 ₹2,600 |
| 4.01 | 32 mm Dia | 100 | Rmts. | 30 ₹3,000 | 22.4 ₹2,240 | 28 ₹2,800 | 25 ₹2,500 | 18 ₹1,800 Lowest | 20 ₹2,000 | 23 ₹2,300 |
| 5.00 | Providing and Laying of PVC Jointless flat water proof cable of following size as per BIS 694-1990 (Latest with upto date ammendments) suitable for the pump set offered from OCB to motor, motor to starter including all other electric equipments such as thimbles, flexible nut & bolt, cable glands etc. laid inn pipes or trenches under floor. The tyupe and make will be subjected approval of HPSEBL authorities in case of non aacceptance by HPSEBL authorities it shall have to be replaced by the tendrer free of cost. (3 Core 6mm Sq.) | 220 | Rmts. | 500 ₹1,10,000 | 380 ₹83,600 | 420 ₹92,400 | 400 ₹88,000 | 375 ₹82,500 | 390 ₹85,800 | 350 ₹77,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Welding of leakage joints with two layers at various places and various dia including carriage of welding set and generator set at site requiremeent as per direction of but welding to make the joint leak proof with electric welding and generator set at site complete in all respect. 65mm dia | 15 | Nos. | 260 ₹3,900 | 268 ₹4,020 | 320 ₹4,800 | 270 ₹4,050 | 220 ₹3,300 | 225 ₹3,375 | 200 ₹3,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing, fixing, CI sluice valve various dia Kirloskar/Kartar/KSB/Bir/ Leader PN 1.6 of various dia , including flange as directed by Engineer - in - Charge complete within all leads and lifts. 65 mm dia | 4 | Nos. | 7,800 ₹31,200 | 7,340 ₹29,360 | 8,700 ₹34,800 | 7,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 7,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 7,200 ₹28,800 | 7,500 ₹30,000 |
| 7.01 | 80 mm dia | 4 | Nos. | 12,000 ₹48,000 | 9,600 ₹38,400 | 12,500 ₹50,000 | 7,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 7,500 ₹30,000 | 7,600 ₹30,400 | 10,000 ₹40,000 |
| 7.02 | 100 mm dia | 4 | Nos. | 15,000 ₹60,000 | 11,110 ₹44,440 | 17,000 ₹68,000 | 12,000 ₹48,000 | 9,500 ₹38,000 Lowest | 9,800 ₹39,200 | 13,000 ₹52,000 |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,973
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Shahpur
SH Laying, Jointing and Testing of G.I. Pipe of various Dia i/c Fittings/ Accessories in various villages under Section Lunj (Under PDNA) Job -7.
2026_HPIPH_136212_1
EE/JSDS/NIT/2026- 2171-2220 dt. 09/06/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
Shahpur
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹350
Executive Engineer
₹5,973
1 Sept 2026
9 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026 - 22 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation trenches etc. in earth work in all kinds of soil such as pick work, jumper work, blasting work soft /hard rock, chiesling soft /hard rock where blasting is prohibited, slushy, daldal and saturated soil I/c pumping or bailling out water with in all heights stacking the excavated soil with 15cm layer when required into plinth ,sides of foundations etc. consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus earth as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge with in all leads and lifts . | 60.38 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Laying jointing and testing of bevlled ended G.I. pipe (M-Class) various dia table-5 with circumfernital butt welded joints every two joints (94%) by electrical are welding thincless shall be equal to pipe wall thinckes)and testing of G.I. pipe of following dia cinfirming to ISI 1239-1990 (part-III) having wall thinckess as specfic below capable of with standing required test pressure including manufacturing and fabrication of reducers/tapers all short pieces etc. as per site requirement made from parent tubes the laying of pipe shall also providing MS flanged of required table including welding of flanges of every third pipe (6%) duly welded including nuts. complete within all leads and lifts. 65mm | 170 | Rmts. | - | - |
| 3 | Providing, fixing, MS flange pairs confirming to IS-6392-1971 (Latest with upto date ammendments) of class (Table 5) having following dia specified welding both sides of flanges according to relevant standereds i/c nuts bolts and rubbur sheet washer confirming to IS 1367-1981 and carriage of material with in all leads and lifts. 65mm Dia | 5 | Pair | - | - |
| 4 | Laying, jointing & testing in trenches of Galvanised mild steel tube (L-Class) of following diameter including tube fittings complete (earth work to be measured and paid for separately) including testing of joints,within all leads and lifts . 40 mm Dia | 100 | Rmts. | - | - |
| 4.01 | 32 mm Dia | 100 | Rmts. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and Laying of PVC Jointless flat water proof cable of following size as per BIS 694-1990 (Latest with upto date ammendments) suitable for the pump set offered from OCB to motor, motor to starter including all other electric equipments such as thimbles, flexible nut & bolt, cable glands etc. laid inn pipes or trenches under floor. The tyupe and make will be subjected approval of HPSEBL authorities in case of non aacceptance by HPSEBL authorities it shall have to be replaced by the tendrer free of cost. (3 Core 6mm Sq.) | 220 | Rmts. | - | - |
| 6 | Welding of leakage joints with two layers at various places and various dia including carriage of welding set and generator set at site requiremeent as per direction of but welding to make the joint leak proof with electric welding and generator set at site complete in all respect. 65mm dia | 15 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing, fixing, CI sluice valve various dia Kirloskar/Kartar/KSB/Bir/ Leader PN 1.6 of various dia , including flange as directed by Engineer - in - Charge complete within all leads and lifts. 65 mm dia | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7.01 | 80 mm dia | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7.02 | 100 mm dia | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
Form6and8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
Termsandconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
BOQ_201588.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].