Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.9 L
EMD Value
₹59,871
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Rate Contract for the Supply of Oils and Greases for a Period
9766730
GEM/2026/B/7926765
Two Packet Bid
SKF LGEP 2 or 1 EP2 grease or similar,STABYL LT 50 or similar,Mobil synthetic gear oil 75w90 or Klu
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
The Managing Director, GUJARAT, NA, Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA), (Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation Limited)
₹59,871
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKF LGEP 2 or 1 EP2 grease or similar | 300 | Kg | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 2 | STABYL LT 50 or similar | 240 | Kg | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 3 | Mobil synthetic gear oil 75w90 or Klubersynth GE 4 75W-90 or SERVO Syngear 75W-90 LL | 2,400 | Ltr | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 4 | DECORDYN 350 or similar | 210 | Ltr | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 5 | CRC -2-26 or similar | 150 | Ltr | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 6 | WD 40 or similar | 150 | Ltr | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 7 | DW330 petroleum or similar | 18 | Ltr | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 8 | LOCTITE-8150 or similar | 6 | Kg | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 9 | LOCTITE-243 or similar | 60 | Nos | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 | |
| 10 | MOLYKOTE 111 or similar | 6 | Kg | Vinay Shevkani 380021,Apparelpark Depot, Rajpur Hirpur, Gomtipur | 1095 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9766730.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
specification_2026-08-17-16-44-19_e818a3abdba32f4ab4dd300a74cc19e9.pdf
BOQ • 0.78 MB
1boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-17-16-44-19_5eacb4bebcc48a7a5c486ee2fd9ae0fc.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 1.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].