Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Director ICAR IISR Kozhikode
ICAR IISR Kozhikode
Construction of GI frame work for providing shade to clove germplasm, ICAR-IISR Experimental farm Peruvannamuzhi
2026_DARE_916588_2
F.No.12-05/Misc/Works/2024-25
Open Limited
Civil Works
Works
90 days
CAR IISR Experimental farm Peruvannamuzhi
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹2,800
Yes
ICAR IISR Experimental farm Peruvannamuzhi
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of GI frame work for providing shade to clove germplasm, ICAR-IISR Experimental farm Peruvannamuzhi | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 10 | m2 | - | - |
| 1.02 | 2.10 Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables,post etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m : 2.10.1 All kinds of soil 2.10.1.1 Pipes, cables , post etc, not exceeding 80 mm dia | 0.65 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 0.88 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.04 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) sections(50mm,32mm,25mm dia etc..) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. GI Tubular TATA or equvalent | 405.62 | kg | - | - |
| 1.05 | 14.72 Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after .The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge .The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose .The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. Note: - This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done. | 4 | m2 | - | - |
| 1.06 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : 13.99.1 One or more coats on new work | 45 | m2 | - | - |
| 1.07 | required colour to give an even shade : 13.99.1 One or more coats on new workProviding and fixing Apex Green house shade nets with High- Density Polyethylene(HDPE) weighing 90GSM with 3m, 4.2m of 100m rolls having green colour, UV stabilised (50% shading) | 170 | m2 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
ConstructionofGIframe.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.52 MB
BOQ_971965.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .