Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,440
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Adviser-in-Charge
Department of Statistics and Information Management, Reserve Bank of India, Central Office, C8-4th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai.
E-Tender for Appointment of Concurrent Auditors for the year 2026-27 w.e.f. October 01, 2026 to September 30, 2027 by Reserve Bank of India, DSIM, CO Cluster.
2026_RBI_289366_1
RBI/DSIM-COD/01/2026-27
Open Tender
Consultancy
QCBS
Mumbai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹31,440
Yes
DSIM, CO, RBI, BKC, Mumbai
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Monthly Remuneration | |||||
| 1.01 | Monthly remuneration for carrying out concurrent audit in RBI (including all costs and excluding applicable taxes) | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_337552.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].