Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹85,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Manager
Pride Purple Coronet, 2nd Floor, Baner Road, Baner, Pune-411045
Rate contract for the period of one year for appointment of agencies for Recovery, Disconnection and Reconnection of PNG Domestic customers under Defaulter in bill payment cases in Pune GA.
2026_MNGL_289494_1
MNGL/CP/2026-27/104
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Works
365 days
pune
AS PER TENDER
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹85,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disconnection of D-PNG connection | 840 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Reconnection of D-PNG connection | 600 | Nos | - | - |
| 3Supply & Installation of material: (applicable for reconnection only where disconnection done by another contractor) | |||||
| 3.1 | Brass Fitting | 150 | Nos | - | - |
| 3.2 | Meter bracket | 150 | Nos | - | - |
| 3.3 | Cupper fitting upto 12 mm | 150 | Nos | - | - |
| 3.4 | GI Threaded fitting (1/2”) | 150 | Nos | - | - |
| 4Recovery of outstanding amount | |||||
| 4.1 | Outstanding up to 7500/- | 1,95,00,000 | Rs | - | - |
| 4.2 | Outstanding 7501/- to 10,000/- | 2,70,00,000 | Rs | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Tender104.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.18 MB
BOQ_337697.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].