Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Director
NIT Calicut, NIT Calicut Campus PO, Kerala, 673601
Electrical Wiring for AC and replacing lights in Smart Classrooms at E-Cube Resource centre.
2026_NITC_924714_1
Engg./ EMU/ JE II/059/CCESD Smart Class/ 2026- 27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
30 days
NIT Calicut, NIT Calicut Campus PO, 673601
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,400
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1WIRING | |||||
| 1.01 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size MS box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.0101 | Group C | 15 | Point | - | - |
| 1.02 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.0201 | 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 100 | Meter | - | - |
| 1.0202 | 4 X 4 sq. mm + 2 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 250 | Meter | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connections etc. as required. | 35 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | Wiring for group controlled (looped) light point/fan point/exhaust fan point/ call bell point ( without independent switch etc.) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit, and earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.0401 | Group B | 35 | Point | - | - |
| 2MCCB, MCB & DB'S | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_971722.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .