Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹91,047Accepted-AOC VILL BALUGHAT P O KADAMTULI DIST MALDA | MALDA | MALDA | WEST BENGAL | 732102 | ₹91,047 | 1 | Accepted-AOC LI BIDDER |
| 2 | 2₹98,946Rejected-Finance | ₹98,946 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance SANJAYPALLY P O CANNING TOWN DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743329 | CANNING TOWN | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743329 | ₹1.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹1.1 LRejected-Finance C2 24 A NEW GL ROY ROAD SARKARPOOL MAHESHTALA WARD 11 KOLKATA WB 700143 | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 700143 | ₹1.1 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,677
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer_II,JID
Office of the Executive Engineer_II, JID
Emergent restoration to Sundarban Embankment damaged occurred due to New Moon Kotal from 16.05.26 to 19.05.26 for repairing of 1 no ghough with adjacent damaged embankment in between Ch 18.50 km to ch 18.55 km left bank of Thakuran river, JID.
2026_IWD_1031391_7
WBIW/EE-II/JOY/SNIT- 3(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
7 days
Raidighi
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,677
Yes
3 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in closing ghoges in embankments including cutting, filling, puddling with water and ramming including all leads and lifts, if necessary. | 564 | Cum | 128.71 | ₹72,592.44 |
| 2 | Earth work from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc.within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | 158 | Cum | 96.54 | ₹15,253.32 |
| 3 | Extra rate over Item Nos. 2.00 for all kind of soil for every additional lead of 30 metres or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 30 metres. A) 3 additional lead | 16 | Cum | 42.9 | ₹686.4 |
| 4 | 8 additional lead | 95 | Cum | 114.41 | ₹10,868.95 |
| 5 | Extra rate over Item Nos. 02 for all kinds of soil for every additional lift of 1.50 metre or part there of beyond the initial lift of 1.50 metre. i) One extra lift | 63 | Cum | 14.3 | ₹900.9 |
| 6 | Supplying , dressing and stacking at site bamboo pins above 5 cm. diameter and upto 7.5 cm. diameter. (Dia. to be measured at mid length) | 453 | metre | 34.56 | ₹15,655.68 |
| 7 | Driving bamboo pins in standing or flowing water including scaffolding and driving appliances.
(a) Where boats are not necessary. | 260 | metre | 13.11 | ₹3,408.6 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with ironnails half split bamboo wailing pieces (av. dia. of bamboo not less than 5.0 cm.) | 60 | metre | 26.22 | ₹1,573.2 |
| 9 | Supplying to site empty cement polythene bags (capacity 50 kg) in good condition including stacking, incedental charges etc. all complete (capacity 50 kg). | 434 | Each | 7.15 | ₹3,103.1 |
| 10 | Labour charges for filling empty cement gunny bag/ polythene bag (capacity 50 kg) with all kinds of earth (wet or dry), sand or agreegates (stone/brick) and sewing as done in case of cement bags, (tying with a knot after filling will not be accepted), and stacking with in a lead of 30 metre as per direction of Engr-in-charge (cost is excluding the cost of any types of filling materials).
NB:-Volume of earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 cum/ bag. | 434 | Each Bag | 8.34 | ₹3,619.56 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.05 MB
BOQ_2532710.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].