Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | 1st | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | 2nd₹1.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 L | 2nd | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | 3rd₹1.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 L | 3rd | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,100
Closing Date
25 Sept 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KH-2
SENHAT RAJHATI BANDAR KHANAKUL HOOGHLY 712417
INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT NEAR MASJID AREA UNDER RAJHAT-II G.P BOOTH NO.197
2025_ZPHD_903525_9
27/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
RAJHAT-II G.P BOOTH NO.197
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,100
Yes
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Zakaria Created Date/Time: 10-Dec-2025 04:10 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT NEAR MASJID AREA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_903525_9
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT NEAR MASJID AREA UNDER RAJHAT-II G.P BOOTH NO.197
Contract No: 27/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SWAPAN KUMAR HAZRA (GSTN-19AFMPH0449H1ZC) BID ID -6993290 113281.00 -0.02 113258.34 One Lakh Thirteen Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Eight
2.00 PINTU MAL (GSTN-19BJBPM7461C1Z8) BID ID -6993434 113281.00 1.50 114980.22 One Lakh Fourteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
3.00 DEB SANKAR GHORAH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6993372 113281.00 1.00 114413.81 One Lakh Fourteen Thousand Four Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SWAPAN KUMAR HAZRA(113258.34)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT NEAR MASJID AREA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_903525_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SWAPAN KUMAR HAZRA (BID ID -6993290) 113258.34 L1
2 DEB SANKAR GHORAH (BID ID -6993372) 114413.81 L2
3 PINTU MAL (BID ID -6993434) 114980.22 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].