Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.3 L
EMD Value
₹58,623
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Chinamy Das
Executive Engineer WBSRDA Siliguri Division Hakimpara, Siliguri-734001.
Pothole repairing of Road from T-05 (Mirik Road) to Nehalu under Patharghara GP in Matigara Block
2026_PRD_5021404_8
e-NIT No 02 of 2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
WBSRDA Siliguri Divsion
Please refer to tender Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹58,623
Yes
Executive Engineer, WBSRDA Siliguri Division
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Name of Work:Pot Hole repair of Road from T-05 (Mirik Road) to Nehalu under Patharghara G.P. in Matigara Block | |||||
| 1.01 | Cost of Construction works | 1 | Nos | 24,59,422.56 | ₹24,59,422.56 |
| 1.05 | Add GST @18% | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Add Labour Welfare Cess @1% | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_5099704.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
MIRIKROAD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].