Loading…
Loading…
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAJI P L2 | SUVIN M P L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Detailed estimate | |||||
| 1.00 | 18.51.1:Providing and fixing C.P. brass long body bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS standards and weighing not less than 690 gms.15 mm nominal bore | 2 | each | 712.5 ₹1,425 | 676.45 ₹1,352.9 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 50.18.8.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. 25 mm pipe 10kgf /cm2 | 12 | metre | 380 ₹4,560 | 371.75 ₹4,461 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 50.18.8.9.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chased and making good the wall etc. 110 mm pipe 6kgf/cm2 | 6.4 | metre | 475 ₹3,040 Lowest | 629.29 ₹4,027.46 |
| 1.00 | 50.18.9.22.1:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110 mm dia Elbow | 4 | no | 142.5 ₹570 | 90.54 ₹362.16 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 50.18.9.22.3:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement-110 mm dia Door Elbow | 4 | no | 142.5 ₹570 | 110.76 ₹443.04 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 50.18.9.22.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement- 110 mm dia Bend | 8 | no | 142.5 ₹1,140 | 134.84 ₹1,078.72 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 50.18.9.22.5:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes including jointing with PVC solvent cement 110x110x110 mm dia Tee | 4 | no | 142.5 ₹570 Lowest | 146.29 ₹585.16 |
| 1.01 | 50.18.9.22.6:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110x110x110 mm dia Door tee | 5 | no | 142.5 ₹712.5 Lowest | 156.88 ₹784.4 |
| 1.01 | 50.18.9.22.10:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement -110 mm dia End Cap | 2 | no | 95 ₹190 | 63.58 ₹127.16 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹16,949
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
Building subdivision Kozhikode
GENERAL-Running contract -NGO quarters Vellimadukunnu 2026-2027-Repair of manhole ,septic tank cleaning sanitary block and plumbing works and other urgent measures of NGO quarters Vellimadukunnu-General Civil Work
2026_PWD_859154_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/7289/2026_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
360 days
Vellimadkunnu
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,495
Yes
₹16,949
Yes
2 Sept 2026
4 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Detailed estimate | |||||
| 1.001 | 18.51.1:Providing and fixing C.P. brass long body bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS standards and weighing not less than 690 gms.15 mm nominal bore | - | each | - | - |
| 1.002 | 50.18.8.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. 25 mm pipe 10kgf /cm2 | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.003 | 50.18.8.9.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chased and making good the wall etc. 110 mm pipe 6kgf/cm2 | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.004 | 50.18.9.22.1:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110 mm dia Elbow | - | no | - | - |
| 1.005 | 50.18.9.22.3:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement-110 mm dia Door Elbow | - | no | - | - |
| 1.006 | 50.18.9.22.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement- 110 mm dia Bend | - | no | - | - |
| 1.007 | 50.18.9.22.5:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes including jointing with PVC solvent cement 110x110x110 mm dia Tee | - | no | - | - |
| 1.008 | 50.18.9.22.6:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110x110x110 mm dia Door tee | - | no | - | - |
| 1.009 | 50.18.9.22.10:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement -110 mm dia End Cap | - | no | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1452621.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
BOQ_1452621.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].