Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.1 L
EMD Value
₹30,247
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Repairs and maintenance of Minicoy North Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep
2026_DGLL_924470_1
MS-Coc-25002/1/2019-MS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Minicoy (North) Lighthouse Station at Minicoy in t
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹30,247
Yes
Deep Bhavan Cochin
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared, including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed. | 81 | Sqm | 33.72 | ₹2,731.32 |
| - | Providing and applying crystalline mortar by mixing in the ratio of 4.5 : 1 (4.5 parts crystalline mortar : 1 part water) for the treatment of faulty construction joints, cracks,tie rod holes and spalled & honeycombed surface of RCC underground structures like basement, water tanks, bridge deck etc. to ensure water tightness. The crystallie mortar shall conform to the EN 15043 having compressive strength Class R4 ≥45 MPa and adhesive bond strength Class R3 ≥1.5 MPa. The work shall be carried out all complete as per specification and the direction of the engineer-in-charge. The product performance shall carry guarantee for 10 years against any leakage. For sealing cracks and faulty construction joints, routed out/making U-shape groove size 25x25 mm and then primed the area with integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre and while the surface is tacky filled the groove upto surface with crystalline mortar @1.50 kg/running metre. Once crystalline mortar is touch dry then finally applied two coats of integral crystalline slurry @0.05 kg/running metre per coat.including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed. | 30 | RM | 1,049.34 | ₹31,480.2 |
| - | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of engineer in charge.With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete. | 10 | Sqm | 1,048.76 | ₹10,487.6 |
| - | 12 mm thick cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) including cost of all materials, labours, tools & plants, scaffolding etc. complete as directed. | 25 | Sqm | 935.35 | ₹23,383.75 |
| - | Painting with two coat of Synthetic enamel paint (Asian / Berger) of approved quality and color( Black & White ) to exterior of tower after, cleaning all dirt, dust, sand papering, wherever directed , including cost of all , labour, tools, scaffolding etc. complete. | 326 | Sqm | 438.71 | ₹1,43,019.46 |
| - | Painting two coat of Synthetic enamel paint (Asian / Berger) of approved quality and color to interior of tower after, cleaning all dirt, dust, sand papering, wherever directed , including cost of all , labour, tools, scaffolding etc. complete. | 212 | Sqm | 438.71 | ₹93,006.52 |
| - | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface | 282 | Sqm | 231.33 | ₹65,235.06 |
| - | Painting two or more coats of floor enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade after, cleaning all dirt, dust, sand papering, wherever directed , including cost of all , labour, tools, etc. complete. | 63 | Sqm | 482.81 | ₹30,417.03 |
| - | Finishing with Epoxy paint (two or more coats) at all locations prepared and applied as per manufacturer’s specifications including appropriate priming coat, preparation of surface, etc. complete. On steel work supply of all labours,materials ,tools & plants ,scaffolding etc complete as directed. | 9 | Sqm | 463.17 | ₹4,168.53 |
| - | Filling the gap in between aluminium frame & adjacent RCC/ Brick/ Stone work by providing weather silicon sealant over backer rod of approved quality as per architectural drawings and direction of Engineer-in-charge complete.- Upto 5mm depth and 5 mm width. | 66 | RM | 185.36 | ₹12,233.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
drwg.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.53 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.91 MB
BOQ_971459.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].