Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.2 LAccepted-AOC 108 1A REGENT COLONY N S C BOSE ROAD KOLKATA 700040 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700040 | ₹17.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹17.4 LRejected-Finance GHOSHPARA WARD NO 4 P O P S KALYANI DIST NADIA 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹17.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹17.4 LRejected-Finance 2 NO MITRA COLONY A BLOCK KALYANI NADIA PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹17.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
Tender Value
₹17.2 L
EMD Value
₹34,344
Closing Date
27 Jan 2025, 11:30 amClosed
EXECUTIVEENGINEER_NADIAARSENIC DIVISIONI_PHE_DTE
KALYANI_NADIA
Annual Operation Maintenance of Arsenic cum Iron Removal Plant for Ukhilnara Zone-I (Capacity-45 m3/Hr., Pressure Type Ukhilnara Zone-II (Capacity-16m3/Hr., Pressure Type) W/S Scheme under Nadia Arsenic Division - I P.H.E.Dte
2025_PHED_799434_7
WBPHE_15_NAD_I_24_25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
365 days
Ukhilnara-I and II (Ranaghat-I)
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹34,344
3 Sept 2026
13 Jan 2025
29 Jan 2025
13 Jan 2025
27 Jan 2025
14 Jan 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUDIP GHOSH Created Date/Time: 19-Feb-2025 02:44 PM Tender Title: WBPHE_15_NAD_I_24_25_7 Tender ID: 2025_PHED_799434_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer ,Nadia Arsenic Division-I, PHE DTE.
Name of Work: Annual Operation & Maintenance of Arsenic cum Iron Removal Plant for Ukhilnara Zone-I (Capacity-45 m3/Hr., Pressure Type ) & Ukhilnara Zone-II (Capacity-16m3/Hr., Pressure Type ) W/S Scheme under Nadia Arsenic Division - I P.H.E.Dte. Period : 01 (One) year
Contract No: WBPHE/15/NAD-I OF 2024-25 (Sl. NO. 07)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Satyabrata Chakraborty (GSTN-19ACSPC6909Q1ZP) BID ID -6046532 1717203.90 1.56 1743992.28 Seventeen Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Two
2.00 Ganguly Enterprise (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6040616 1717203.90 0.00 1717203.90 Seventeen Lakh Seventeen Thousand Two Hundred and Three
3.00 BUDDHADEV MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6044866 1717203.90 1.55 1743820.56 Seventeen Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Ganguly Enterprise(1717203.90)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPHE_15_NAD_I_24_25_7 Tender ID: 2025_PHED_799434_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Ganguly Enterprise (BID ID -6040616) 1717203.90 L1
2 BUDDHADEV MONDAL (BID ID -6044866) 1743820.56 L2
3 Satyabrata Chakraborty (BID ID -6046532) 1743992.28 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].