Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
PLEASE REFER NIT
2026_RDPR_322110_34
e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REW OFFICE RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
REVENUE HEAD
₹2,400
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in bulk excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cable etc. (not exceeding 1.5 in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 Sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 Mtr including disposal of excavated earth upto 1 Mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed in All kind of soil. | 5.6 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹2,684.08 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M5 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level. | 0.8 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹3,861.2 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttring.All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)with 30% stones. | 18.6 | Cum | 4,774.28 | ₹88,801.61 |
| 4 | Dumping of 50% stone and 50% available soil | 8.3 | Cum | 242.9 | ₹2,016.07 |
| 5 | Centering and Shuttring including strutting,proping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations,footings,basis for columns etc. | 8.1 | sqm | 286 | ₹2,316.6 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing Casing pipe of 100 mm dia for weep holes | 10 | m | 365 | ₹3,650 |
| 7 | Carriage of Cement 13 KM by MT & 350 Mtrs. by HL. | 7.5 | Sqm | 676.23 | ₹5,071.73 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand/Bajri 38KM by MT & 350 Mtrs. by HL. | 11 | Cum | 493.08 | ₹5,423.88 |
| 9 | Carriage of Stones 18KM by MT & 350 Mtrs. by HL. | 5 | Cum | 517.19 | ₹2,585.95 |
| 10 | Add 2% of contigencies. | 1 | No. | 1,600 | ₹1,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.91 MB
BOQ_1081543.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].