Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹63,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Public Works Department
RANJITH KUMAR A S
08022133370
9844532650
Maintenance
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38816
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38816
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Bengaluru
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
Department Registration Details
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing work
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details
3.2b To qualify for award of this contract each tendered in his name should have in the last five years period. 2021-22 to 2025-26 Mandating satisfactory completion as a prime contractor for at least one similar work value not less than Rs.15.73 Lakhs to an extent of 50 percent of the cost of the work, for all works costing up to and Rs.100 lakh Certified by the not below the rank of Executive Engineer.
KPWD Registration Certificate-CLASS-III & Above
3.2a To qualify for award of this contract each tendered in his name should have in the last five years period. 2021-22 to 2025-26 achieved in at least two financial years an average annual financial turnover of Rs. 31.45 Lakhs usually not less than the estimated cost under this contract for works costing upto Rs.100 lakh Certificate and Balance sheets certified from Registered Charted Accountant.
3.3 Assessed available tender capacity (AXNX2.50-B) A -Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years (updated 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N -Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited. 03 Months. B - Value, at 2026-27 price level, of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 03 Months
₹790
₹63,000
4 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance of road from Hoskote to Gownipalli (SH-82 CH 0.00km to CH 10.75km, CH 11.25km to 14.95km. & CH 15.40km to 23.08km(Ch 0.00km to 23.08km) in Hoskote Taluk.
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Earth work in surface excavation for stripping, seating of bund, Road way, by manual means for lowering & leveling the ground for all works other than foundation & depth in...
Repair of Steel Railing - Repair of steel railing to bring it to the original shape ---- Including all lead lifts loading unloading transportation labour hire charges of machinery curing for concrete ...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface - Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including ref...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The Cost is inclusive of removing the...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the 2 m² over the WBM Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade-II with type B Screenings standards wherever necessary by manual me...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-2 38816.doc
Tender Document • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].